Online Registration

Spruill Arts Instructor Information

Course Lists and Biographical Information:

Instructor Name Department (and specialty) Click on one of the links below for additional information
See individual course listings for supply list links
Lauren Adams Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media Bio
Betsy Ayers Painting Bio
Chery Baird Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media Bio
Justin Ball Summer Camp Bio
Thomas Beard Blacksmithing & Welding, Jewelry & Metalsmithing Bio
Lauren Biehler Ceramics (Handbuilding) Bio
JoAnn Bogner Glass Beadmaking Bio
Carol Brull Ceramics (Handbuilding, Raku) Bio
Hannah Christopher Ceramics (Wheel) Bio
Ann Clancy Photography Bio
Kristin Compton Drawing, Painting Bio
Chad Creasy Painting Bio
Moira DeNinno Mixed Media Bio
John Doane Drawing Bio
Jana Dobson Jewelry Bio
Nadine Dodd Drawing, Painting, Youth & Teen Arts Bio
Amy Gresens Jewelry, Metalsmithing, Fiber Arts Bio
John Gresens Ceramics (Wheel) Bio
Lisa Guyton Drawing, Watercolor Bio
Jermery Hall Bio
Wes Hardman Ceramics (Handbuilding, Wheel) Bio
Estelle Hart Painting (Watercolor, Acrylic and Oil) Bio
John Horne Drawing, Teen Arts Bio
Ken Horvath Ceramics (Wheel) Bio
Eric Howe Ceramics (Wheel) Bio
David Paul Jackson Drawing, Painting, Teen Arts Bio
Thomas Key Drawing Bio
Mary Kirsch Drawing, Painting Bio
Beth Kirtland Jewelry Bio
Denise Knaggs Ceramics (Wheel) Bio
Margo Knight Glass Beadmaking Bio
Nancy Knight Creative Writing Bio
Randie LeVan Painting Bio
Patricia Lillie Jewelry, Metal Clay Bio
David Liss Woodworking Bio
Sarah Lyons Fiber Arts Bio
Sharon Mateer Fiber Arts Bio
Julie Mazzoni Mosaics Bio
Bridget McCarthy Summer Camp Bio
Rosa McMurtray Painting, Children's Art Bio
Mat Munson Summer Camp Bio
Rebecca Nagel Children's Art Bio
Stacy Nathan Jewelry & Metalsmithing Bio
Karen Ordway Fused Glass Bio
Vicki Paulet Ceramics (Wheel) Bio
Sarah Paulsen Jewelry & Metalsmithing Bio
Starr Petronella Glass, Photography, Teen Arts Bio
Anne Rambo Decorative Arts, Stained Glass Bio
Mike Romeo Blacksmithing/Welding Bio
Phoebe Rothwell Youth Arts, Digital Arts Bio
Chris Sandlin Ceramics (Wheel) Bio
Maria Sarmiento Sculpture, Youth Arts Bio
Susan Saul Jewelry & Metalsmithing Bio
Janet Schneider Ceramics (Wheel, Handbuilding) Bio
Dana Shelton Ceramics Bio
Julie Skadowski Ceramics (Handbuilding) Bio
Tom Slavicek Fiber Arts - Leatherworking Bio
Marty Speight Mosaics Bio
SCA Summer Camp Staff Summer Camps & Children's Art Bio
TBA TBA Spring Break Camp Bio
Kelly Thames Glass Art Bio
Diana Toma Painting (Watercolor, Acrylic and Oil) Bio
Alexandra Troxell Summer Camp Bio
Blair Valentino Teen Jewelry Bio
Sarah Walls Children's Art Bio
Kathy Walton Metal Sculpture, Decorative Arts Bio
Sharon Weiss Drawing, Painting Bio
Seonaid Whitefield Glass Bio
Carrie Willard Creative Journaling Bio
Megan Reeves Williamson Mixed Media, Youth Art Bio
Regina Wolff Ceramics (Handbuilding) Bio
Mary Zeigler Ceramics (Wheel) Bio