Spruill Arts Instructor Information

Course Lists and Biographical Information:

Instructor Name Department (and specialty) Click on one of the links below for additional information
See individual course listings for supply list links
Lauren Adams Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media Bio
Vincent Allen Drawing (Comic Book Design and Production), Camp Instructor Bio
Dara Andre Children's Ceramics, Camp Instructor Bio
BE-Ruth Foundation, Inc. Bio
Chery Baird Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media Bio
Thomas Beard Jewelry & Metalsmithing Bio
Anne Bray Ceramics (Wheel) Bio
Stephanie Brown Photography Bio
Carol Brull Ceramics (Handbuilding, Raku) Bio
Stephanie Caldwell Children's Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media Bio
Ann Clancy Photography Bio
Nick Cook Woodturning Bio
Chad Creasy Painting Bio
Margaret Dyer Drawing and Painting (Pastels, Oils) Bio
Maureen Engle Painting (Watercolor, Oils, Acrylics, Mixed) Bio
Leslie Ferrill Jewelry & Metalsmithing Bio
Pat Fiorello Painting (Watercolor, Oils) Bio
Josephine Fryar Jewelry Bio
Maureen Gilchrist (Reenie) Astrology Bio
Julie Glasser Jewelry (Beadweaving), Camp Instructor Bio
Amy Gresens Jewelry, Metalsmithing, Fiber Arts Bio
John Gresens Ceramics Bio
Conner Hannin Drawing (Comic Book Design and Production) Bio
Joanne Hernandez Jewelry & Metalsmithing Bio
Nancy Honea Drawing and Painting Bio
John Horne Drawing, Youth Art Bio
Ken Horvath Ceramics (Wheel) Bio
Eric Howe Ceramics (Wheel) Bio
Thomas Key Drawing Bio
Beth Kirtland Jewelry Bio
Margo Knight Glass Beadmaking Bio
Patricia Lillie Jewelry, Metal Clay Bio
Beatriz Maliszewski Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media Bio
Julie Mazzoni Mosaics Bio
My Cool World Bio
Rebecca Nagel Children's Art Bio
Stacy Nathan Jewelry & Metalsmithing , Camp Instructor Bio
Rochelle Nation Jewelry Bio
Guadalupe Navarro Bio
Gail Novak Painting (Watercolor) Bio
Kathryn Parker Decorative Arts (Paper Quilling) Bio
Vicki Paulet Ceramics Bio
Anne Rambo Decorative Arts, Stained Glass Bio
Megan Reeves Williamson Mixed Media Bio
Joyce Ryan Jewelry - Beadweaving Bio
Susan Saul Jewelry & Metalsmithing Bio
Janet Schneider Ceramics (Wheel, Handbuilding) Bio
John Scroggin Blacksmithing/Welding Bio
David Shelton Ceramics Bio
Theresa St.Romain Jewelry & Metalsmithing Bio
Sally Stanhope Youth Programs Bio
Bill Stevens Drawing, Painting Bio
KimMcGill Stuart Painting (Encaustic) Bio
SCA Summer Camp Staff Summer Camps & Children's Art Bio
TBA TBA Spring Break Camp Bio
Kelly Thames Glass Art Bio
Diana Toma Painting (Watercolor, Acrylic and Oil) Bio
Tere Tomlinson Spring Break Camp Bio
Blair Valentino Teen Jewelry Bio
Laura VandeWiele Children's Art Bio
Kathy Walton Metal Sculpture, Decorative Arts Bio
Sharon Weiss Drawing, Painting Bio
Kristin Wilder Jewelry Bio
Regina Wolff Ceramics Bio
Claire Zimmerman Ceramics Bio