Spruill Arts Instructor Information

Course Lists and Biographical Information:

Instructor Name Department (and specialty) Click on one of the links below for additional information
See individual course listings for supply list links
Lauren Adams Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media Bio
Vincent Allen Drawing (Comic Book & Manga) Bio
Chery Baird Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media Bio
Thomas Beard Jewelry & Metalsmithing Bio
Melissa Belch Children's Art Bio
Anne Bray Ceramics (Wheel) Bio
Carol Brull Ceramics (Handbuilding, Raku) Bio
Stephanie Caldwell Children's Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media Bio
Pete Carpenter Ceramics Bio
Ann Clancy Photography Bio
Joel Conison Photography Bio
Nick Cook Woodturning Bio
Bryanne Dade Drawing, Painting, Children's Art Bio
Margaret Dyer Drawing and Painting (Pastels, Oils) Bio
Pam East Metal Clay, Enameling Bio
Maureen Engle Painting Bio
Leslie Ferrill Jewelry & Metalsmithing Bio
Pat Fiorello Painting (Watercolor, Oils) Bio
Jeanne Flint Artist Support Bio
Josephine Fryar Jewelry Bio
Maureen Gilchrist (Reenie) Astrology Bio
Julie Glasser Jewelry (Beadweaving) Bio
Amy Gresens Jewelry, Metalsmithing, Fiber Arts Bio
John Gresens Ceramics Bio
Estelle Hart Painting Bio
Joanne Hernandez Jewelry & Metalsmithing Bio
Nancy Honea Drawing and Painting Bio
John Horne Drawing, Youth Art Bio
Ken Horvath Ceramics (Wheel) Bio
Mary Karg Jewelry Bio
Julie Keepers Ceramics (Wheel), Basketry Bio
Thomas Key Drawing Bio
Debra Kidd Fiber Arts (Felting) Bio
Margo Knight Glass Beadmaking Bio
Patricia Lillie Jewelry, Metal Clay Bio
Mage Loizaga Ceramics (Wheel and Handbuilding) Bio
Beatriz Maliszewski Drawing, Painting, Mixed Media Bio
Julie Mazzoni Mosaics Bio
Rebecca Nagel Children's Art Bio
Stacy Nathan Jewelry & Metalsmithing Bio
Rochelle Nation Jewelry Bio
Gail Novak Painting (Watercolor) Bio
Vicki Paulet Ceramics (Wheel, Handbuilding) Bio
Cindy Pope Jewelry Bio
Anne Rambo Decorative Arts, Stained Glass Bio
Kelly Robertson Glassblowing Bio
Lora Rust Ceramics Bio
Susan Saul Jewelry & Metalsmithing Bio
Janice Schmidt Mosaics Bio
Janet Schneider Ceramics (Wheel, Handbuilding) Bio
John Scroggin Blacksmithing/Welding Bio
David Shelton Ceramics Bio
Theresa St.Romain Jewelry & Metalsmithing Bio
Bill Stevens Drawing, Painting Bio
KimMcGill Stuart Painting (Encaustic) Bio
TBA TBA Spring Break Camp Bio
Kelly Thames Glass Art Bio
Diana Toma Painting (Watercolor, Acrylic and Oil) Bio
Elijah Turner Bio
Laura VandeWiele Children's Art Bio
Kathy Walton Metal Sculpture, Decorative Arts Bio
Sharon Weiss Drawing, Painting Bio
Kristin Wilder Jewelry Bio
Tom Williams Sculpture (Clay) Bio
Regina Wolff Ceramics Bio
Claire Zimmerman Ceramics Bio