Online Registration
All Courses
Click the course Title link for more information.
Course Name | Begins | Meets | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|
"Bloom Your Self" INTUITIVE PAINTING WORKSHOP WITH DIANA TOMA | 04/27/24 | Sa : 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM, 1 Session | Diana Toma |
"Bloom Your Self" INTUITIVE PAINTING WORKSHOP WITH DIANA TOMA | 05/19/24 | Su : 1:00 PM - 5:30 PM, 1 Session | Diana Toma |
"IMAGINATION IS MORE IMPORTANT THAN KNOWLEDGE" * (Closed) | 04/05/24 | F : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 10 Sessions | Carol Brull |
1. AFTER CARE - Solar Eclipse Art Camp (04/08/24) | 04/08/24 | Monday : 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 1 Session | |
1. BEFORE CARE - Solar Eclipse Art Camp (04/08/24) | 04/08/24 | Monday : 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM, 1 Session | Sarah Walls |
1. SOLAR ECLIPSE ART CAMP - ONE DAY ONLY (AGES 5-10) | 04/08/24 | Monday : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 1 Session | Sarah Walls |
3. AFTER CARE - Tropical Spring Vacation Camp (04/01/24 -04/05/24) | 04/01/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 5 Sessions | Natasha Marinkovic |
3. BEFORE CARE - Tropical Spring Vacation (04/01/24 -04/05/24) | 04/01/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM, 5 Sessions | Gloria Stowers |
3. TROPICAL SPRING VACATION CAMP - 5 DAY CAMP (AGES 5-10) | 04/01/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | Sarah Walls |
ABC'S OF DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY | 04/04/24 | Th : 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM, 6 Sessions | Ann Clancy |
ABSTRACT PAINTING - STRUCTURE AND FORM | 04/18/24 | Th : 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM, 6 Sessions | Chery Baird |
ABSTRACT PAINTING - STRUCTURE AND FORM | 04/18/24 | Th : 6:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 6 Sessions | Chery Baird |
ACRYLIC PAINTING FOR THE ABSOLUTE BEGINNER | 05/19/24 | Su : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 1 Session | Lauren Adams |
ACRYLIC PAINTING: ALL LEVELS (Closed) | 04/01/24 | M : 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM, 8 Sessions | Betsy Ayers |
ACRYLIC PET PORTRAIT | 06/09/24 | Su : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 1 Session | Lauren Adams |
AFTER CARE - Week 1 (AGES 5-10) | 05/28/24 | Tu, W, Th, F : 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 4 Sessions | SCA Summer Camp Staff |
AFTER CARE - Week 10 (AGES 5-10) | 07/29/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 5 Sessions | SCA Summer Camp Staff |
AFTER CARE - Week 11 (Ages 5-10) | 08/05/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 5 Sessions | SCA Summer Camp Staff |
AFTER CARE - Week 2 (AGES 5-10) | 06/03/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 5 Sessions | SCA Summer Camp Staff |
AFTER CARE - Week 3 (AGES 5-10) | 06/10/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 5 Sessions | SCA Summer Camp Staff |
AFTER CARE - Week 4 (AGES 5-10) | 06/17/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 5 Sessions | SCA Summer Camp Staff |
AFTER CARE - Week 5 (AGES 5-10) | 06/24/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 5 Sessions | SCA Summer Camp Staff |
AFTER CARE - Week 6 (AGES 5-10) | 07/01/24 | M, Tu, W, F : 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 4 Sessions | SCA Summer Camp Staff |
AFTER CARE - Week 7 (AGES 5-10) | 07/08/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 5 Sessions | SCA Summer Camp Staff |
AFTER CARE - Week 8 (AGES 5-10) | 07/15/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 5 Sessions | SCA Summer Camp Staff |
AFTER CARE - Week 9 (AGES 5-10) | 07/22/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 5 Sessions | SCA Summer Camp Staff |
ALL LEVEL HAND-BUILDING | 04/02/24 | Tu : 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM, 10 Sessions | Julie Skadowski |
ALL LEVEL METAL CLAY - LENTILS & SAUCERS | 04/03/24 | W : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 8 Sessions | Jacqueline Comet |
ALL LEVEL METAL CLAY - LENTILS & SAUCERS | 04/04/24 | Th : 10:00 AM - 1:30 PM, 8 Sessions | Janell H Stephen |
ART JOURNALING | 04/23/24 | Tu : 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 4 Sessions | Carrie Willard |
ART OF FASHION DESIGN AND ILLUSTRATION FOR TEENS | 04/11/24 | Th : 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM, 5 Sessions | Nadine Dodd |
BASIC BLACKSMITHING (Closed) | 04/04/24 | Th : 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM, 8 Sessions | Mike Romeo |
BASIC DRAWING | 04/03/24 | W : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM, 4 Sessions | Mary Kirsch |
BASIC DRAWING | 05/01/24 | W : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM, 4 Sessions | Mary Kirsch |
BEAD EMBROIDERY ON LEATHER | 05/18/24 | Sa : 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM, 1 Session | Stacy Nathan |
BEFORE CARE - Week 1 (AGES 5-10) | 05/28/24 | Tu, W, Th, F : 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM, 4 Sessions | Natasha Marinkovic |
BEFORE CARE - Week 10 (AGES 5-10) | 07/29/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM, 5 Sessions | SCA Summer Camp Staff |
BEFORE CARE - Week 11 (AGES 5-10) | 08/05/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM, 5 Sessions | SCA Summer Camp Staff |
BEFORE CARE - Week 2 (AGES 5-10) | 06/03/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM, 5 Sessions | SCA Summer Camp Staff |
BEFORE CARE - Week 3 (AGES 5-10) | 06/10/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM, 5 Sessions | SCA Summer Camp Staff |
BEFORE CARE - Week 4 (AGES 5-10) | 06/17/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM, 5 Sessions | SCA Summer Camp Staff |
BEFORE CARE - Week 5 (AGES 5-10) | 06/24/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM, 5 Sessions | SCA Summer Camp Staff |
BEFORE CARE - Week 6 (AGES 5-10) | 07/01/24 | M, Tu, W, F : 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM, 4 Sessions | SCA Summer Camp Staff |
BEFORE CARE - Week 7 (AGES 5-10) | 07/08/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM, 5 Sessions | SCA Summer Camp Staff |
BEFORE CARE - Week 8 (AGES 5-10) | 07/15/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM, 5 Sessions | SCA Summer Camp Staff |
BEFORE CARE - Week 9 (Ages 5-10) | 07/22/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM, 5 Sessions | SCA Summer Camp Staff |
BEGINNING & INTERMEDIATE JEWELRY AND METALSMITHING (Closed) | 04/05/24 | F : 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM, 10 Sessions | Thomas Beard |
BEGINNING & INTERMEDIATE METALSMITHING | 04/03/24 | W : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 10 Sessions | Stacy Nathan |
BEGINNING & INTERMEDIATE METALSMITHING | 04/04/24 | Th : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 Sessions | Stacy Nathan |
BEGINNING & INTERMEDIATE STAINED GLASS (Closed) | 04/01/24 | M : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 9 Sessions | Anne Rambo |
BEGINNING / INTERMEDIATE MOSAICS (Closed) | 04/03/24 | W : 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 8 Sessions | Julie Mazzoni |
BEGINNING / INTERMEDIATE MOSAICS (Closed) | 04/05/24 | F : 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM, 8 Sessions | Marty Speight |
BEGINNING GLASS BEADMAKING | 04/02/24 | Tu : 1:30 PM - 5:30 PM, 6 Sessions | JoAnn Bogner |
BEGINNING GLASS BEADMAKING | 04/06/24 | Sa : 12 N - 2:30 PM, 8 Sessions | Margo Knight |
BEGINNING HAND-BUILDING | 04/06/24 | Sa : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 10 Sessions | Wes Hardman |
BEGINNING JEWELRY & METALSMITHING | 04/02/24 | Tu : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 10 Sessions | Leslie Ferrill |
BEGINNING JEWELRY & METALSMITHING | 04/03/24 | W : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 Sessions | Stacy Nathan |
BEGINNING JEWELRY & METALSMITHING | 04/07/24 | Su : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 Sessions | Sarah Paulsen |
BEGINNING JEWELRY & METALSMITHING | 04/08/24 | M : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 10 Sessions | Sarah Paulsen |
BEGINNING STAINED GLASS | 04/02/24 | Tu : 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM, 10 Sessions | Maria Sarmiento |
BEGINNING STAINED GLASS | 04/02/24 | Tu : 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM, 10 Sessions | Maria Sarmiento |
BEGINNING STAINED GLASS | 04/05/24 | F : 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM, 10 Sessions | Maria Sarmiento |
BEGINNING STAINED GLASS | 04/05/24 | F : 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM, 10 Sessions | Maria Sarmiento |
BEGINNING WATERCOLORS (Closed) | 04/01/24 | M : 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM, 8 Sessions | Kristin Compton |
BEYOND REALISM: ABSTRACT LANDSCAPES IN ACRYLIC | 04/21/24 | Su : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 1 Session | Lauren Adams |
BEYOND THE BASICS: DESIGN AND FABRICATION IN METAL (Closed) | 04/01/24 | M : 6:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 9 Sessions | Amy Gresens |
BEYOND THE BASICS: DESIGN AND FABRICATION IN METAL | 04/03/24 | W : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 10 Sessions | Susan Saul |
BEYOND THE BASICS: DESIGN AND FABRICATION IN METAL (Closed) | 04/03/24 | W : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 Sessions | Amy Gresens |
BEYOND THE BASICS: DESIGN AND FABRICATION IN METAL | 04/04/24 | Th : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 10 Sessions | Stacy Nathan |
BIG Bowls | 04/14/24 | Su : 12 N - 3:00 PM, 1 Session | Kelly Thames |
BOTANICAL WATERCOLORS | 04/03/24 | W : 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM, 8 Sessions | Kristin Compton |
CAMERA DARKROOM - BEGINNING, INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED (Closed) | 04/02/24 | Tu : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 8 Sessions | Ann Clancy |
CAMERA DARKROOM - BEGINNING, INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED | 04/03/24 | W : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 8 Sessions | Ann Clancy |
CLAY, COLLAGE AND PAINT - AGES 5-7 | 04/13/24 | Sa : 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM, 5 Sessions | Rebecca Nagel |
CLAY, COLLAGE AND PAINT - AGES 5-7 | 05/18/24 | Sa : 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM, 5 Sessions | Rebecca Nagel |
COLLAGE WORKSHOP (Closed) | 06/13/24 | Th, F & Sa : 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM, 3 Sessions | Chery Baird |
COLOR ON METAL | 04/15/24 | M : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 8 Sessions | Stacy Nathan |
COLOR THEORY PAINTING WORKSHOP | 03/18/24 | M, Tu, W, Th & F : 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | Chery Baird |
COLOR THEORY PAINTING WORKSHOP | 06/03/24 | M, Tu, W, Th & F : 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 5 Sessions | Chery Baird |
COMPOSITION - BEGINNING & INTERMEDIATE | 03/26/24 | Tu : 9:30 AM - 12 N, 8 Sessions | Chery Baird |
COPIC MARKERS & ALCOHOL INK | 04/05/24 | F : 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM, 8 Sessions | Kristin Compton |
CORAL BOWLS - KILN FUSED GLASS | 06/12/24 | W : 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM, 1 Session | Starr Petronella |
CREATIVE ACRYLIC PAINTING | 04/01/24 | M : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 8 Sessions | Kristin Compton |
CREATIVE CLAY AGES 7-12 | 04/02/24 | Tu : 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 10 Sessions | Sarah Walls |
CREATIVE CONNECTIONS: A DEMENTIA-FRIENDLY ART PROGRAM | 04/02/24 | Tu : 10:30 AM - 12 N, 8 Sessions | Mary Kirsch |
CREATIVE DRAWING: EXPLORE THE WONDERS OF MIXED MEDIA (GRAPHITE, CHARCOAL, INK & MORE…) | 04/03/24 | W : 12 N - 3:00 PM, 6 Sessions | John Horne |
CREATIVE DRAWING: EXPLORE THE WONDERS OF MIXED MEDIA (GRAPHITE, CHARCOAL, INK & MORE…) | 05/22/24 | W : 12 N - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | John Horne |
CREATIVE OIL PAINTING for Adults | 04/07/24 | Su : 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, 6 Sessions | Chad Creasy |
CREATIVE OIL PAINTING for Adults | 04/07/24 | Su : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 6 Sessions | Chad Creasy |
CROCHET FOR BEGINNERS | 05/14/24 | Tu : 10:00 AM - 12 N, 1 Session | Sharon Mateer |
CROCHET FOR BEGINNERS | 05/18/24 | Sa : 10:00 AM - 12 N, 1 Session | Sharon Mateer |
CUBIST PAINTING WORKSHOP | 06/18/24 | Tu & W : 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM, 2 Sessions | Chery Baird |
DIGITAL CHARACTER DESIGN (AGES 12-16) | 04/24/24 | W : 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM, 4 Sessions | Phoebe Rothwell |
DISHING IT - CERAMIC DISHWARE FROM START TO FINISH | 04/02/24 | Tu : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 Sessions | Lauren Biehler |
DRAWING & PAINTING - ALL MEDIUMS | 03/30/24 | Sa : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 9 Sessions | Kristin Compton |
DRAWING & PAINTING OPEN STUDIO | 03/27/24 | W : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 1 Session | |
DRAWING & PAINTING OPEN STUDIO | 03/29/24 | F : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 1 Session | |
DRAWING & PAINTING OPEN STUDIO | 04/10/24 | W : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 1 Session | |
DRAWING & PAINTING OPEN STUDIO | 04/12/24 | F : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 1 Session | |
DRAWING & PAINTING OPEN STUDIO | 04/17/24 | W : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 1 Session | |
DRAWING & PAINTING OPEN STUDIO | 04/19/24 | F : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 1 Session | |
DRAWING & PAINTING OPEN STUDIO | 04/24/24 | W : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 1 Session | |
DRAWING & PAINTING OPEN STUDIO | 04/26/24 | Friday : F from10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 1 Session | |
DRAWING & PAINTING STUDIO - AGES 10-14 | 04/13/24 | Sa : 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM, 5 Sessions | Nadine Dodd |
DRAWING - BEGINNING AND INTERMEDIATE | 03/28/24 | Th : 9:30 AM - 12 N, 8 Sessions | Chery Baird |
DRAWING ALL LEVELS | 05/16/24 | Th : 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 5 Sessions | Lisa Guyton |
DRAWING AND PAINTING THE PORTRAIT - AGES 11-16 | 04/13/24 | Sa : 10:00 AM - 12 N, 5 Sessions | Nadine Dodd |
DRAWING ANIMAL CHARACTERS (AGE 10-17) | 05/24/24 | F : 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM, 5 Sessions | David Paul Jackson |
DRAWING COMIC & ANIMATION CHARACTERS WORKSHOP (AGES 10-17) | 04/13/24 | Sa : 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM, 1 Session | David Paul Jackson |
DRAWING COMICS (AGES 10-17) | 04/12/24 | F : 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM, 5 Sessions | David Paul Jackson |
DRAWING OPEN STUDIO | 04/05/24 | F : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 1 Session | |
DRAWING PET PORTRAITS AND OTHER ANIMALS | 04/02/24 | Tu : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 8 Sessions | Thomas Key |
DRAWING THE FIGURE FROM PHOTOS | 04/04/24 | Th : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 8 Sessions | Thomas Key |
EXPLORING COLOR WITH PASTELS | 04/12/24 | F : 10:15 AM - 12:30 PM, 6 Sessions | Beatriz Maliszewski |
EXPLORING WATERCOLOR | 04/12/24 | F : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 6 Sessions | Diana Toma |
FABRICATING WITH TEXTURED METAL | 05/07/24 | Tu : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 5 Sessions | Susan Saul |
FANTASTIC BEASTS AND HOW TO MAKE THEM | 04/04/24 | Th : 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM, 10 Sessions | Regina Wolff |
FIGURE DRAWING - TEENS & ADULTS: 17YRS & UP (Closed) | 03/02/24 | Sa : 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM, 5 Sessions | John Horne |
FIGURE DRAWING - TEENS & ADULTS: 17YRS & UP | 04/06/24 | Sa : 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM, 6 Sessions | John Horne |
FIGURE DRAWING - TEENS & ADULTS: 17YRS & UP | 05/25/24 | Sa : 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM, 5 Sessions | John Horne |
FIGURE DRAWING: ALL LEVELS WELCOME, NOVICE - ADVANCED | 04/02/24 | Tu : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 6 Sessions | John Horne |
FIGURE DRAWING: ALL LEVELS WELCOME, NOVICE - ADVANCED | 05/21/24 | Tu : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 5 Sessions | John Horne |
FINDING YOUR WAY WITH CLAY - AN ALL LEVELS HANDBUILDING CLASS (Closed) | 04/04/24 | Th : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 Sessions | Dana Shelton |
FLORAL GLASS ART - KILN FUSED GLASS | 05/05/24 | Su : 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM, 1 Session | Starr Petronella |
FRIDAY NIGHT KNIT NIGHT | 04/12/24 | F : 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM, 1 Session | Sharon Mateer |
FUN LITTLE RING DISH - INTRO TO FUSED GLASS | 04/06/24 | Sa : 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM, 1 Session | Starr Petronella |
FUSED GLASS 3D FLOWERS | 05/15/24 | W : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM, 2 Sessions | Seonaid Whitefield |
FUSED GLASS 3D FLOWERS | 05/29/24 | W : 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 2 Sessions | Seonaid Whitefield |
GET TO KNOW WATERCOLOR PENCILS WORKSHOP | 06/08/24 | Sa : 9:30 AM - 3:30 PM, 1 Session | Sharon Weiss |
GETTING TO KNOW GLASS BEADMAKING | 04/27/24 | Sa : 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM, 1 Session | JoAnn Bogner |
GLASS ART - KILNFORMING (Closed) | 04/02/24 | Tu : 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM, 6 Sessions | Kelly Thames |
GLASS ART - KILNFORMING (Closed) | 04/03/24 | W : 10:00 AM - 12 N, 6 Sessions | Kelly Thames |
GLASS ART - KILNFORMING | 04/08/24 | M : 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM, 4 Sessions | Kelly Thames |
GLASS ART - KILNFORMING | 04/18/24 | Th : 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 4 Sessions | Kelly Thames |
GLASS ART - KILNFORMING | 06/03/24 | M : 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM, 6 Sessions | Kelly Thames |
GLASS ART - KILNFORMING | 06/04/24 | Tu : 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM, 6 Sessions | Kelly Thames |
GLASS ART - KILNFORMING | 06/05/24 | W : 9:00 AM - 12 N, 4 Sessions | Kelly Thames |
GLASS ART - KILNFORMING | 06/13/24 | Th : 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 3 Sessions | Starr Petronella |
GLASS BEADMAKING OPEN STUDIO | 03/30/24 | Sa : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 1 Session | JoAnn Bogner |
GLASS COASTER - INTRO TO FUSED GLASS | 06/08/24 | Sa : 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM, 1 Session | Starr Petronella |
GLASS ELEMENTS WITH FREEZE FUSE | 03/16/24 | Sa : 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM, 1 Session | Karen Ordway |
GLASS ELEMENTS WITH FREEZE FUSE | 04/13/24 | Sa : 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM, 1 Session | Karen Ordway |
GLASS GARDEN MARKERS AND PLANTER ART | 04/06/24 | Sa : 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM, 1 Session | Starr Petronella |
GLASS GARDEN STAKES | 04/21/24 | Su : 12 N - 2:00 PM, 1 Session | Kelly Thames |
GNOME TAKE OVER - FUSED GLASS PLANTER AND GARDEN ART | 05/03/24 | F : 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM, 1 Session | Starr Petronella |
GOUACHE PAINTING | 04/02/24 | Tu : 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM, 8 Sessions | Kristin Compton |
HANDBUILDING - ALL LEVELS (Closed) | 03/31/24 | Su : 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM, 10 Sessions | Janet Schneider |
HANDBUILDING - ALL LEVELS | 04/03/24 | Wednesday : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 10 Sessions | Judy Robkin |
HANDBUILDING FOR EVERYONE | 04/02/24 | Tu : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 Sessions | Carol Brull |
HANDBUILDING RAKU FUSION | 04/01/24 | M : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 10 Sessions | Carol Brull |
HANDCRAFTED "COLD-PROCESS" ALL NATURAL SOAPMAKING | 05/05/24 | Su : 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM, 1 Session | Anne Rambo |
ILLUSTRATION USING PERSPECTIVE FROM SHAPE AND FORM | 04/11/24 | Th : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM, 3 Sessions | John Doane |
INT/ADV METAL CLAY: BEZEL SET STONES IN METAL CLAY | 04/02/24 | Tu : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 8 Sessions | Patricia Lillie |
INT/ADV METAL CLAY: BEZEL SET STONES IN METAL CLAY | 04/02/24 | Tu : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 8 Sessions | Patricia Lillie |
INTERMEDIATE CAMERA | 04/03/24 | W : 10:00 AM - 12 N, 6 Sessions | Ann Clancy |
INTERMEDIATE CAMERA | 04/04/24 | Th : 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 6 Sessions | Ann Clancy |
INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED JEWELRY & METALSMITHING | 04/05/24 | F : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 8 Sessions | Donna DAquino |
INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED MOSAICS (Closed) | 04/04/24 | Th : 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM, 8 Sessions | Julie Mazzoni |
INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED MOSAICS | 04/04/24 | Th : 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM, 8 Sessions | Julie Mazzoni |
INTERMEDIATE/CONTINUING GLASS BEADMAKING | 04/06/24 | Sa : 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM, 8 Sessions | Margo Knight |
INTERMEDIATE/CONTINUING GLASS BEADMAKING - VIRTUAL EDITION | 04/06/24 | Sa : 10:00 AM - 12 N, 8 Sessions | Margo Knight |
INTRO TO 3-D PRINTING | 04/16/24 | Tu : 10:00 AM - 12 N, 5 Sessions | John Doane |
INTRO TO COLLAGE WORKSHOP: PUTTING THE PIECES TOGETHER | 04/13/24 | Saturday : 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM, 1 Session | Moira DeNinno |
INTRO TO DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY - 1 DAY WORKSHOP | 04/13/24 | Sa : 10:00 AM - 3:30 PM, 1 Session | Starr Petronella |
INTRO TO DRAWING ANIMALS | 04/08/24 | M : 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM, 5 Sessions | David Paul Jackson |
INTRO TO JEWELRY: STACK RINGS | 05/17/24 | F : 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM, 1 Session | Amy Gresens |
INTRO TO JEWELRY: TORCH FIRED ENAMELS | 04/19/24 | F : 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM, 1 Session | Amy Gresens |
INTRO TO PROCREATE | 04/24/24 | W : 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM, 4 Sessions | Phoebe Rothwell |
INTRO WORKSHOP FOR ART JOURNALING | 04/09/24 | Tu : 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 1 Session | Carrie Willard |
INTRO WORKSHOP FOR ART JOURNALING | 04/16/24 | Tu : 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 1 Session | Carrie Willard |
INTRODUCTION TO COPIC MARKERS & TECHNIQUES | 05/04/24 | Sa : 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 1 Session | Kristin Compton |
INTRODUCTION TO DRAWING | 04/12/24 | F : 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM, 5 Sessions | David Paul Jackson |
INTRODUCTION TO DRAWING (AGES 8-13) | 04/08/24 | M : 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM, 5 Sessions | David Paul Jackson |
INTRODUCTION TO DRAWING (DRAWING 1) | 03/31/24 | Su : 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM, 8 Sessions | Thomas Key |
INTRODUCTION TO DRAWING WORKSHOP | 05/11/24 | Sa : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 1 Session | David Paul Jackson |
INTRODUCTION TO GOUACHE FLORALS | 04/11/24 | Th : 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 1 Session | Kristin Compton |
INTRODUCTION TO HAND-BUILDING | 04/02/24 | Tu : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 10 Sessions | Julie Skadowski |
INTRODUCTION TO SCULPTURE WITH PAL TIYA | 04/02/24 | Tu : 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, 7 Sessions | Maria Sarmiento |
INTRODUCTION TO SILVER CLAY | 06/08/24 | Sa : 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM, 1 Session | Patricia Lillie |
INTRODUCTION TO TEEN JEWELRY | 04/07/24 | Su : 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM, 8 Sessions | Blair M Valentino |
INTRODUCTION TO WATERCOLOR FLORALS | 04/18/24 | Th : 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 1 Session | Kristin Compton |
INTRODUCTION TO WOODTURNING | 05/04/24 | Sa : 10:30 AM - 1:00 PM, 4 Sessions | David Liss |
INTUITIVE APPROACH TO HANDBUILDING - ALL LEVELS | 04/03/24 | W : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 10 Sessions | Carol Brull |
INTUITIVE APPROACH TO HANDBUILDING - ALL LEVELS | 04/03/24 | W : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 Sessions | Carol Brull |
JEWELRY DESIGN LAB | 04/21/24 | Su : 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 7 Sessions | Theresa St. Romain |
JEWELRY UFOS & INDEPENDENT STUDY | 04/02/24 | Tu : 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM, 3 Sessions | Susan Saul |
JEWELRY UFOS & INDEPENDENT STUDY | 04/23/24 | Tu : 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM, 3 Sessions | Susan Saul |
JEWELRY UFOS & INDEPENDENT STUDY | 05/14/24 | Tu : 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM, 3 Sessions | Susan Saul |
JEWELRY UFOS & INDEPENDENT STUDY BUNDLE | 04/02/24 | Tu : 12 M - 12:00 AM, 1 Session | |
KEEPSAKE MEMORY BOX | 04/06/24 | Sa : 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM, 1 Session | Donna Kantak |
KILN FIRING FOR FUSED GLASS | 04/16/24 | Tu : 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM, 1 Session | Kelly Thames |
KILN FIRING FOR FUSED GLASS | 04/25/24 | Th : 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM, 1 Session | Kelly Thames |
KNITTING FOR BEGINNERS | 04/09/24 | Tu : 10:00 AM - 12 N, 1 Session | Sharon Mateer |
KNITTING FOR BEGINNERS | 04/20/24 | Sa : 10:00 AM - 12 N, 1 Session | Sharon Mateer |
LANDSCAPE IN A DAY | 04/13/24 | Sa : 2:30 PM - 6:00 PM, 1 Session | David Paul Jackson |
LANDSCAPE PAINTING | 05/24/24 | F : 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM, 5 Sessions | David Paul Jackson |
LIGHT MY FIRE--MELTING AND WELDING STEEL | 04/16/24 | Tu & Th : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 2 Sessions | Kathy Walton |
LIGHT MY FIRE--MELTING AND WELDING STEEL | 05/18/24 | Sa : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 2 Sessions | Kathy Walton |
MICRO MOSAICS PENDANT WORKSHOP | 05/04/24 | Sa : 12 N - 4:00 PM, 1 Session | Julie Mazzoni |
MIXED MEDIA CREATIVE DRAWING: SEASONAL PORTRAITS FOR TEENS AND ADULTS (AGES 14 AND UP) | 04/02/24 | Tu : 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 6 Sessions | John Horne |
MIXED MEDIA DRAWING | 03/28/24 | Th : 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM, 3 Sessions | Chery Baird |
MIXED-MEDIA MASTERS AGES 6-9 | 04/08/24 | M : 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM, 6 Sessions | Megan Reeves Williamson |
MOSAIC TINS AND TRINKET BOX | 04/07/24 | Su : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM, 1 Session | Donna Kantak |
MOTHER'S DAY PAINTING WORKSHOP | 05/11/24 | Sa : 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM, 1 Session | David Paul Jackson |
NATURAL HANDLOTIONS & TOILETRIES | 05/19/24 | Su : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM, 1 Session | Anne Rambo |
NIGHT OUT FOR 2 - PAIR OF GLASS SUSHI PLATES AND DIP BOWLS - FUSED GLASS | 04/12/24 | F : 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM, 1 Session | Starr Petronella |
NOVEL AND SHORT STORY WRITING | 04/09/24 | Tu : 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM, 8 Sessions | Nancy Knight |
OCEAN WAVE BOWL – KILN FUSED GLASS | 03/24/24 | Su : 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM, 1 Session | Starr Petronella |
OIL PAINTING MADE EASY FOR ALL | 04/11/24 | Th : 10:15 AM - 12:30 PM, 6 Sessions | Beatriz Maliszewski |
Outreach Field Trip - Hightower Elementary | 04/12/24 | Friday : 9:00 AM - 12 N, 1 Session | Sarah Walls |
PAINT AND DRAW LIKE VAN GOGH | 04/06/24 | Sa : 9:30 AM - 3:30 PM, 1 Session | Sharon Weiss |
PAINT FLOWERS LIKE GEORGIA O'KEEFFE | 05/04/24 | Sa : 9:30 AM - 3:30 PM, 1 Session | Sharon Weiss |
PAINTING & DRAWING FLOWER STILL LIFES | 05/24/24 | F : 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM, 5 Sessions | David Paul Jackson |
PAINTING & DRAWING STUDIO | 04/08/24 | M : 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM, 5 Sessions | David Paul Jackson |
PAINTING & DRAWING STUDIO - AGES 11-14 | 04/08/24 | M : 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM, 6 Sessions | Nadine Dodd |
PAINTING - BEGINNING & INTERMEDIATE | 03/26/24 | Tu : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM, 9 Sessions | Chery Baird |
PAINTING - BEGINNING & INTERMEDIATE | 03/26/24 | Tu : 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 9 Sessions | Chery Baird |
PAINTING FLOWERS FROM LIFE ( OIL PAINTING ) | 04/17/24 | W : 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM, 1 Session | Melissa Gann |
PALETTE KNIFE PAINTING: ACRYLICS & OILS | 04/02/24 | Tu : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 8 Sessions | Kristin Compton |
PARENT & CHILD PAINTING AGES 5 AND UP | 04/20/24 | Sa : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM, 4 Sessions | Rebecca Nagel |
PARENT & CHILD PAINTING AGES 5 AND UP | 06/01/24 | Sa : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM, 4 Sessions | Rebecca Nagel |
PASSAGES WORKSHOP | 04/19/24 | F & Sa : 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM, 2 Sessions | Chery Baird |
PASTELS AND OILS WITH MARGARET DYER - AFTERNOONS | 04/04/24 | Th : 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, 8 Sessions | Margaret Dyer |
PASTELS AND OILS WITH MARGARET DYER - EVENINGS (Closed) | 04/04/24 | Th : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 8 Sessions | Margaret Dyer |
PASTELS AND OILS WITH MARGARET DYER - MORNING (Closed) | 04/04/24 | Th : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 8 Sessions | Margaret Dyer |
PEOPLE AND ANIMALS - COMPOSITIONS IN WATERCOLOR | 04/29/24 | M : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 6 Sessions | Diana Toma |
PLANTS THAT WON'T DIE - FUSED GLASS SUNCATCHER | 04/05/24 | F : 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM, 1 Session | Starr Petronella |
PLANTS THAT WON'T DIE - FUSED GLASS SUNCATCHER | 05/16/24 | Th : 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM, 1 Session | Starr Petronella |
PLEIN AIR OIL PAINTING WORKSHOP WITH CHAD | 06/02/24 | Su : 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM, 2 Sessions | Chad Creasy |
PORTRAIT DRAWING FOR ADULTS & TEENS 17YRS AND UP! | 04/06/24 | Sa : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM, 6 Sessions | John Horne |
PORTRAIT DRAWING FOR ADULTS & TEENS 17YRS AND UP! | 05/25/24 | Sa : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM, 5 Sessions | John Horne |
PORTRAIT DRAWING WITH THOMAS KEY (ALL LEVELS) | 04/03/24 | W : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 8 Sessions | Thomas Key |
PROCREATE BASICS - WORKSHOP FOR TEENS (AGES 12-18) | 04/07/24 | Su : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM, 1 Session | Phoebe Rothwell |
RAKU - PLAY WITH FIRE | 04/01/24 | M : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 Sessions | Carol Brull |
SC24 Teacher Orientation - Saturday Morning | 05/18/24 | Saturday : 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM, 1 Session | |
SC24 Teacher Orientation - Wednesday Night | 05/15/24 | Wednesday : 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM, 1 Session | |
SEWING 101 | 04/01/24 | M : 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 5 Sessions | Sarah Lyons |
SEWING 102 | 05/08/24 | W : 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 4 Sessions | Sarah Lyons |
SEWING: CANVAS CRAFT APRON | 05/24/24 | F : 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 1 Session | Sarah Lyons |
SEWING: QUILTED MARKET TOTE BAG | 05/17/24 | F : 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 1 Session | Sarah Lyons |
SHADOW & LIGHT, A 3D VISUAL LANGUAGE (ALL LEVELS) | 04/05/24 | F : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 6 Sessions | John Horne |
SHADOW & LIGHT, A 3D VISUAL LANGUAGE (ALL LEVELS) | 05/24/24 | F : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 5 Sessions | John Horne |
STAINED GLASS WINDCHIMES | 04/14/24 | Su : 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM, 1 Session | Anne Rambo |
STEEL FABRICATION - BLACKSMITHING AND METAL SCULPTURE (Closed) | 04/09/24 | Tu : 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM, 8 Sessions | Thomas Beard |
STEEL FABRICATION - BLACKSMITHING AND METAL SCULPTURE (Closed) | 04/10/24 | W : 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM, 8 Sessions | Thomas Beard |
SURFACE TEXTURE IN HAND-BUILDING | 04/02/24 | Tu : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 10 Sessions | Regina Wolff |
SURFACE TEXTURE IN HAND-BUILDING | 04/04/24 | Th : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 10 Sessions | Regina Wolff |
Stage Door Theatre Week 10: THE LITTLE MERMAID (5-12) | 07/29/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | Justin Ball |
Stage Door Theatre Week 1: ENCANTO (5-12) (Closed) | 05/28/24 | Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 4 Sessions | Justin Ball |
Stage Door Theatre Week 2: INTO THE WOODS (5-12) | 06/03/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | Justin Ball |
Stage Door Theatre Week 3: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST (5-12) | 06/10/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | Justin Ball |
Stage Door Theatre Week 4: FROZEN (5-12) | 06/17/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | Justin Ball |
Stage Door Theatre Week 5: SEUSSICAL THE MUSICAL (5-12) | 06/24/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | Bridget McCarthy |
Stage Door Theatre Week 6: BROADWAY BASICS (5-12) | 07/01/24 | M, Tu, W : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 3 Sessions | Justin Ball |
Stage Door Theatre Week 7: FINDING NEMO (5-12) | 07/08/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | Bridget McCarthy |
Stage Door Theatre Week 8: MATILDA (5-12) | 07/15/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | Bridget McCarthy |
Stage Door Theatre Week 9: SHREK (5-12) | 07/22/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | Bridget McCarthy |
TEEN ART INTENSIVE: KILNFORMING FUSED GLASS | 07/15/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : M, Tu, W, Th, F from10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 5 | Starr Petronella |
TEEN ART STUDIO: THE ART OF MOSAICS | 06/24/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : M, Tu, W, Th, F 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM, 5 Sessi | Marty Speight |
TEEN ART STUDIO: THE ART OF MOSAICS | 07/22/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM, 5 Sessions | Marty Speight |
TEEN WHEEL - AGES 13-18 | 04/09/24 | Tu : 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 10 Sessions | John Gresens |
THE ART OF MAKING COMICS | 05/20/24 | M : 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM, 5 Sessions | David Paul Jackson |
THE ART OF MAKING COMICS WORKSHOP | 04/27/24 | Sa : 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM, 1 Session | David Paul Jackson |
TOOLS & TECHNIQUES: EVERYTHING YOU NEED TO START DRAWING | 05/15/24 | W & Th : 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM, 2 Sessions | John Horne |
UNDERSTANDING WATERCOLOR | 04/03/24 | W : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 4 Sessions | Mary Kirsch |
UNDERSTANDING WATERCOLOR | 05/01/24 | W : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 4 Sessions | Mary Kirsch |
VINTAGE-MODERN BOOK COLLAGE WORKSHOP | 04/20/24 | Sa : 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM, 1 Session | Megan Reeves Williamson |
WATERCOLOR ALL LEVELS (Closed) | 04/03/24 | W : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 8 Sessions | Kristin Compton |
WATERCOLOR WORKSHOP | 04/06/24 | Sa : 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM, Su: 1 PM - 4:00 PM, 2 Sessions | Lisa Guyton |
WATERCOLOR WORKSHOP | 05/25/24 | Sa : 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM, Su: 1 PM - 4:00 PM, 2 Sessions | Lisa Guyton |
WATERCOLOR WORKSHOP | 06/15/24 | Sa : 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM, Su: 1 PM - 4:00 PM, 2 Sessions | Lisa Guyton |
WEEK 10: Acrylic Painting (AGES 11-14) | 07/29/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | TBA TBA |
WEEK 10: Character Design (AGES 11-14) | 07/29/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | Phoebe Rothwell |
WEEK 10: Rainbows and Reflections (Ages 5-10) (Closed) | 07/29/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | SCA Summer Camp Staff |
WEEK 11: Endless Summer (Ages 5-10) | 08/05/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | SCA Summer Camp Staff |
WEEK 11: Watercolor Painting (AGES 11-14) | 08/05/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | Mary Kirsch |
WEEK 1: Illustration: Character Design (ages 11-14) *4-day camp (Closed) | 05/28/24 | Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 4 Sessions | Phoebe Rothwell |
WEEK 1: Jungle Paradise (Ages 5-10) | 05/28/24 | Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 4 Sessions | SCA Summer Camp Staff |
WEEK 1: Resin Art (ages 11-14) *4-day camp (Closed) | 05/28/24 | Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 4 Sessions | Sarah Walls |
WEEK 2: Digital Photography (AGES 11-14) (Closed) | 06/03/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | Mary Kirsch |
WEEK 2: Drawing and Painting 101 (AGES 11-14) (Closed) | 06/03/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | TBA TBA |
WEEK 2: Sewing (AGES 11-14) (Closed) | 06/03/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | TBA TBA |
WEEK 2: Under the Sea (Ages 5-10) (Closed) | 06/03/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | SCA Summer Camp Staff |
WEEK 3: Art through the Ages (Ages 5-10) | 06/10/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | SCA Summer Camp Staff |
WEEK 3: Jewelry Making and Metalsmithing (AGES 11-14) (Closed) | 06/10/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | TBA TBA |
WEEK 3: Papermaking and Book-Binding (AGES 11-14) | 06/10/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | Alexandra Troxell |
WEEK 3: Watercolor Painting (AGES 11-14) | 06/10/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | Mary Kirsch |
WEEK 4 & 5: Ceramics 2-Week Studio Camp (AGES 11-14) | 06/17/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 10 Sessions | Chris J Sandlin |
WEEK 4: Fashion Illustration (AGES 11-14) | 06/17/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | Nadine Dodd |
WEEK 4: Film Production (AGES 11-14) | 06/17/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | Mat Munson |
WEEK 4: Ice Cold Summer (Ages 5-10) | 06/17/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | SCA Summer Camp Staff |
WEEK 5: Illustration: Botanical and Scientific (AGES 11-14) | 06/24/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | TBA TBA |
WEEK 5: Sequential Art - Comics and Cartoons (AGES 11-14) (Closed) | 06/24/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | Phoebe Rothwell |
WEEK 5: The Magical World of ART (Ages 5-10) | 06/24/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | SCA Summer Camp Staff |
WEEK 6: Mixed Media and Printmaking (ages 11-14) *4-day camp | 07/01/24 | M, Tu, W, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 4 Sessions | TBA TBA |
WEEK 6: Sewing (ages 11-14) *4-day camp | 07/01/24 | M, Tu, W, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 4 Sessions | TBA TBA |
WEEK 6: The Wild West (Ages 5-10) | 07/01/24 | M, Tu, W, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 4 Sessions | SCA Summer Camp Staff |
WEEK 7: Acrylic Painting (AGES 11-14) | 07/08/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | TBA TBA |
WEEK 7: GLOW pARTy (Ages 5-10) (Closed) | 07/08/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | SCA Summer Camp Staff |
WEEK 7: Stop Motion Animation (AGES 11-14) | 07/08/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | TBA TBA |
WEEK 8: Digital Photography (AGES 11-14) (Closed) | 07/15/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | |
WEEK 8: Drawing: Portraits, Hands and the Figure (AGES 11-14) | 07/15/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | Nadine Dodd |
WEEK 8: Sculpture and 3D Art (AGES 11-14) | 07/15/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | TBA TBA |
WEEK 8: Space Adventure (Ages 5-10) | 07/15/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | SCA Summer Camp Staff |
WEEK 9: Animation Basics in Procreate (AGES 11-14) (Closed) | 07/22/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | TBA TBA |
WEEK 9: Jewelry Making and Metalsmithing (AGES 11-14) (Closed) | 07/22/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | TBA TBA |
WEEK 9: STEAM (Ages 5-10) (Closed) | 07/22/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | SCA Summer Camp Staff |
WEEK 9: Watercolor Painting: Animals, Flowers and Plants (AGES 11-14) | 07/22/24 | M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions | Mary Kirsch |
WHEEL - ALL LEVELS (Closed) | 03/31/24 | Su : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 10 Sessions | Janet Schneider |
WHEEL - ALL LEVELS (Closed) | 04/01/24 | M : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 10 Sessions | Hannah Christopher |
WHEEL - ALL LEVELS (Closed) | 04/01/24 | M : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 10 Sessions | Denise Knaggs |
WHEEL - ALL LEVELS (Closed) | 04/01/24 | M : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 Sessions | Chris J Sandlin |
WHEEL - ALL LEVELS | 04/02/24 | Tu : 9:30 AM - 12 N, 10 Sessions | Denise Knaggs |
WHEEL - ALL LEVELS | 04/02/24 | Tu : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 10 Sessions | Ken Horvath |
WHEEL - ALL LEVELS (Closed) | 04/04/24 | Th : 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM, 10 Sessions | Eric Howe |
WHEEL - ALL LEVELS (Closed) | 04/04/24 | Th : 8:30 PM - 11:00 PM, 10 Sessions | Eric Howe |
WHEEL - ALL LEVELS | 04/04/24 | Th : 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM, 10 Sessions | Mary Zeigler |
WHEEL - ALL LEVELS | 04/05/24 | F : 9:30 AM - 12 N, 10 Sessions | Denise Knaggs |
WHEEL - ALL LEVELS (Closed) | 04/12/24 | F : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 Sessions | Hannah Christopher |
WHEEL - BEGINNING (Closed) | 03/30/24 | Sa : 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM, 10 Sessions | Janet Schneider |
WHEEL - BEGINNING (Closed) | 04/03/24 | W : 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM, 10 Sessions | Ken Horvath |
WHEEL - BEGINNING (Closed) | 04/03/24 | W : 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM, 10 Sessions | Mary Zeigler |
WHEEL - BEGINNING (Closed) | 04/04/24 | Th : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 Sessions | Wes Hardman |
WHEEL - INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED | 03/30/24 | Sa : 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM, 10 Sessions | Vicki Paulet |
WHEEL - INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED (Closed) | 04/01/24 | M : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 Sessions | John Gresens |
WHEEL - INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED | 04/03/24 | W : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 10 Sessions | Ken Horvath |
WHEEL - INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED (Closed) | 04/09/24 | Tu : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 Sessions | John Gresens |
Click the course Title link for more information.
Title |
---|
E-GIFT CERTIFICATES |
Instructor Display Course |
Spruill Center for the Arts Membership - New and Renewal |
These courses may be offered at a future date. Click the course Title link for more information.
Back
to Top