All Courses

Currently Scheduled

Course NameBeginsMeetsInstructor
HANDBUILDING FOR EVERYONE
 (Closed)
09/17/19Tuesday : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 12 SessionsCarol Brull
INTUITIVE APPROACH TO HANDBUILDING - ALL LEVELS
 (Closed)
09/18/19Wednesday : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 12 SessionsCarol Brull
INTUITIVE APPROACH TO HANDBUILDING - ALL LEVELS
 (Closed)
09/18/19Wednesday : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 12 SessionsCarol Brull
"IMAGINATION IS MORE IMPORTANT THAN KNOWLEDGE" *09/20/19Friday : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 12 SessionsCarol Brull
RAKU - PLAY WITH FIRE
 (Closed)
09/16/19Monday : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 12 SessionsCarol Brull
FRESH EVERGREEN FLOWER ARRANGEMENTS11/25/19Monday : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM, 1 SessionKathy Walton
HANDMADE HOLIDAYS: ALL NATURAL SKINCARE GIFT BASKET12/01/19Sunday : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM, 1 SessionAnne Rambo
DRAWING & PAINTING WITH INKS!11/13/19Wednesday : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM, 4 SessionsJohn Horne
SHADOWS & LIGHT, ADULT DRAWING (BEGINNER TO ADVANCED)11/15/19Friday : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 4 SessionsJohn Horne
BEGINNING/INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED FIGURE DRAWING11/12/19Tuesday : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 4 SessionsJohn Horne
LIFE DRAWING (FIGURE) STUDIO - ALL LEVELS!11/12/19Tuesday : 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM, 4 SessionsJohn Horne
PORTRAIT DRAWING - for ALL levels!11/13/19Wednesday : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 4 SessionsJohn Horne
THAT'S A WRAP - Knitted Shawlette11/25/19Monday : 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM, 3 SessionsAmy Gresens
BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS AGES 5-10512/07/19Saturday : 10:00 AM - 6:45 PM, 1 SessionKelly Robertson
BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS AGES 5-10512/08/19Sunday : 10:00 AM - 6:45 PM, 1 SessionKelly Robertson
GET TO KNOW GLASS BEADMAKING12/10/19Tuesday : 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM, 1 SessionMargo Knight
HOT GLASS "DATE" NIGHT09/27/19Friday : 5:00 PM - 10:30 PM, 1 SessionKelly Robertson
HOT GLASS "DATE" NIGHT
 (Closed)
11/01/19Friday : 5:00 PM - 10:30 PM, 1 SessionKelly Robertson
HOT GLASS "DATE" NIGHT11/08/19Friday : 5:00 PM - 10:30 PM, 1 SessionKelly Robertson
GLASSBLOWING ALL LEVELS10/25/19Friday : 10:00 AM - 3:30 PM, 3 SessionsKelly Robertson
STAINED GLASS FOR THE HOLIDAYS11/18/19Monday : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 3 SessionsAnne Rambo
INTERMEDIATE BEADWEAVING09/20/19Friday : 10:00 AM - 12 N, 10 SessionsJulie Glasser
INTRODUCTION TO SILVER CLAY11/16/19Saturday : 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM, 1 SessionPatricia Lillie
METAL CLAY CLOISONNE/CHAMPLEVE10/10/19Su, Th, F, Sa : 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM, 4 SessionsPam East
HANDMADE HOLIDAYS: SILVER EARRINGS
 (Closed)
12/07/19Saturday : 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM, 1 SessionJoanne Hernandez
MAD SCIENCE: ETCHING WITH SALT WATER!12/21/19Su, Sa : 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM, 2 SessionsSusan Saul
GET TO KNOW CHASING AND REPOUSSÉ
 (Closed)
11/09/19Su, Sa : 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM, 2 SessionsStacy Nathan
PIVOT POINTS: EXPLORING HINGE BASED FINDINGS11/16/19Saturday : 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM, 2 SessionsSusan Saul
COLOR THEORY PAINTING WORKSHOP11/18/19M, Tu, W, Th, F : 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsChery Baird
COLOR THEORY PAINTING WORKSHOP11/18/19M, Tu, W, Th, F : 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 5 SessionsChery Baird
PAINTING WITH A PALETTE KNIFE AND BRUSH
 (Closed)
10/28/19Monday : 10:30 AM - 1:00 PM, 6 SessionsMaureen Engle
PAINTING WITH A PALETTE KNIFE AND BRUSH10/28/19Monday : 1:15 PM - 3:45 PM, 6 SessionsMaureen Engle
OIL PAINTING: LET'S PAINT ROSES11/16/19Saturday : 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM, 1 SessionPat Fiorello
HOLIDAY JOY! LET'S PAINT HOLIDAY FLORALS IN OIL12/07/19Saturday : 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM, 1 SessionPat Fiorello
"heARTfelt Portraits" A COURSE IN WATERCOLOR PORTRAITURE
 (Closed)
10/31/19Thursday : 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 6 SessionsDiana Toma
PAINTING SNOW IN WATERCOLOR12/01/19Sunday : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 1 SessionDiana Toma
WATERCOLOR PAINTING: ALL LEVELS
 (Closed)
10/30/19Wednesday : 10:30 AM - 1:00 PM, 6 SessionsMaureen Engle
YOUNG REMBRANDTS: PREK & KINDERGARTEN DRAWING FOR AGES 4-610/27/19Sunday : 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM, 5 SessionsLaura VandeWiele
FALL BREAK CAMP BEFORE CARE10/10/19Th, F : 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM, 2 SessionsMichelle Petty
THANKSGIVING BREAK CAMP - VISUAL ARTS AGES 5-1011/25/19M, Tu : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 2 SessionsBrittany R Rutledge
THANKSGIVING BREAK CAMP AFTER CARE11/25/19M, Tu : 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 2 SessionsBrittany R Rutledge
THANKSGIVING BREAK CAMP BEFORE CARE11/25/19M, Tu : 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM, 2 SessionsBrittany R Rutledge
TEEN DRAWING & PORTFOLIO DEVELOPMENT - AGES 12-1911/12/19Tuesday : 4:45 PM - 6:45 PM, 4 SessionsJohn Horne
HANDBUILDING FOR EVERYONE01/07/20Tuesday : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 SessionsCarol Brull
FINDING YOUR WAY WITH CLAY - AN ALL LEVELS HANDBUILDING CLASS01/09/20Thursday : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 SessionsDavid Shelton
HANDBUILDING RAKU FUSION01/13/20Monday : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 10 SessionsCarol Brull
INTUITIVE APPROACH TO HANDBUILDING - ALL LEVELS
 (Closed)
01/08/20Wednesday : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 10 SessionsCarol Brull
INTUITIVE APPROACH TO HANDBUILDING - ALL LEVELS01/08/20Wednesday : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 SessionsCarol Brull
"IMAGINATION IS MORE IMPORTANT THAN KNOWLEDGE" *01/10/20Friday : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 10 SessionsCarol Brull
SURFACE TEXTURE IN HAND-BUILDING
 (Closed)
01/07/20Tuesday : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 10 SessionsRegina Wolff
SURFACE TEXTURE IN HAND-BUILDING
 (Closed)
01/09/20Thursday : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 10 SessionsRegina Wolff
BEGINNING / INTERMEDIATE MOSAICS
 (Closed)
01/08/20Wednesday : 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 8 SessionsJulie Mazzoni
BEGINNING / INTERMEDIATE MOSAICS
 (Closed)
01/09/20Thursday : 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM, 8 SessionsJulie Mazzoni
INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED MOSAICS01/08/20Wednesday : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM, 8 SessionsJulie Mazzoni
RAKU - PLAY WITH FIRE01/13/20Monday : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 SessionsCarol Brull
WHEEL - BEGINNING01/08/20Wednesday : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 SessionsKen Horvath
WHEEL - ALL LEVELS01/06/20Monday : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 10 SessionsRegina Wolff
WHEEL - ALL LEVELS01/06/20Monday : 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM, 10 SessionsJohn Gresens
WHEEL - ALL LEVELS01/07/20Tuesday : 9:30 AM - 12 N, 10 SessionsAnne Bray
WHEEL - ALL LEVELS01/09/20Thursday : 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM, 10 SessionsEric Howe
WHEEL - ALL LEVELS01/09/20Thursday : 8:30 PM - 11:00 PM, 10 SessionsEric Howe
WHEEL - INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED01/07/20Tuesday : 7:15 PM - 9:45 PM, 10 SessionsVicki Paulet
WHEEL - INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED01/08/20Wednesday : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 10 SessionsKen Horvath
WHEEL - INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED01/11/20Saturday : 12 N - 2:30 PM, 10 SessionsVicki Paulet
WHEEL & HANDBUILDING - BEGINNING
 (Closed)
01/04/20Saturday : 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM, 10 SessionsJanet Schneider
WHEEL & HANDBUILDING - ALL LEVELS01/05/20Sunday : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 10 SessionsJanet Schneider
WHEEL & HANDBUILDING - ALL LEVELS01/12/20Sunday : 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM, 10 SessionsJanet Schneider
WHEEL & HANDBUILDING - INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED01/10/20Friday : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 SessionsVicki Paulet
BASIC FLOWER ARRANGEMENT03/04/20Wednesday : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM, 1 SessionKathy Walton
ARTISTIC FLOWER ARRANGEMENT03/18/20Wednesday : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM, 1 SessionKathy Walton
NATURAL HANDLOTIONS & TOILETRIES01/19/20Sunday : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM, 1 SessionAnne Rambo
NATURAL HANDLOTIONS & TOILETRIES03/08/20Sunday : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM, 1 SessionAnne Rambo
HANDCRAFTED "COLD-PROCESS" ALL NATURAL SOAPMAKING01/12/20Sunday : 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM, 1 SessionAnne Rambo
HANDCRAFTED "COLD-PROCESS" ALL NATURAL SOAPMAKING03/01/20Sunday : 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM, 1 SessionAnne Rambo
BASIC DRAWING01/08/20Wednesday : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM, 8 SessionsBill Stevens
COMPOSITION - BEGINNING & INTERMEDIATE01/07/20Tuesday : 9:30 AM - 12 N, 8 SessionsChery Baird
CREATIVE DRAWING AND WATERCOLOR PAINTING01/08/20Wednesday : 10:00 AM - 12 N, 8 SessionsBill Stevens
DRAWING & PAINTING WITH INKS!01/08/20Wednesday : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM, 8 SessionsJohn Horne
DRAWING & PAINTING WITH INKS!03/04/20Wednesday : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM, 4 SessionsJohn Horne
DRAWING - BEGINNING AND INTERMEDIATE01/09/20Thursday : 9:30 AM - 12 N, 8 SessionsChery Baird
SHADOWS & LIGHT, ADULT DRAWING (BEGINNER TO ADVANCED)01/10/20Friday : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 8 SessionsJohn Horne
INTRODUCTION TO DRAWING01/12/20Sunday : 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM, 8 SessionsThomas Key
SHADOWS & LIGHT, ADULT DRAWING (BEGINNER TO ADVANCED)03/06/20Friday : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 4 SessionsJohn Horne
BEGINNING/INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED FIGURE DRAWING01/07/20Tuesday : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 8 SessionsJohn Horne
LIFE DRAWING (FIGURE) STUDIO - ALL LEVELS!01/07/20Tuesday : 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM, 8 SessionsJohn Horne
FIGURE DRAWING 10101/08/20Wednesday : 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, 8 SessionsMargaret Dyer
DRAWING THE FIGURE FROM PHOTOS01/13/20Monday : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 8 SessionsThomas Key
BEGINNING/INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED FIGURE DRAWING03/03/20Tuesday : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 4 SessionsJohn Horne
LIFE DRAWING (FIGURE) STUDIO - ALL LEVELS!03/03/20Tuesday : 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM, 4 SessionsJohn Horne
ANYONE CAN LEARN TO DRAW01/11/20Saturday : 9:30 AM - 2:30 PM, 2 SessionsSharon Weiss
MIXED MEDIA DRAWING01/09/20Thursday : 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM, 3 SessionsChery Baird
MIXED MEDIA DRAWING01/09/20Thursday : 6:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 3 SessionsChery Baird
PORTRAIT DRAWING - for ALL levels!01/08/20Wednesday : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 8 SessionsJohn Horne
PORTRAIT DRAWING FOR TEENS & ADULTS: 16YRS & UP01/11/20Saturday : 9:30 AM - 12 N, 8 SessionsJohn Horne
PORTRAIT DRAWING - for ALL levels!03/04/20Wednesday : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 4 SessionsJohn Horne
PORTRAIT DRAWING FOR TEENS & ADULTS: 16YRS & UP03/14/20Saturday : 9:30 AM - 12 N, 3 SessionsJohn Horne
SATURDAY PASTEL WORKSHOP02/08/20Saturday : 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM, 3 SessionsSharon Weiss
PASTELS AND OILS! WITH MARGARET DYER
 (Closed)
01/08/20Wednesday : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 8 SessionsMargaret Dyer
PASTELS AND OILS! WITH MARGARET DYER01/08/20Wednesday : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 8 SessionsMargaret Dyer
PORTRAIT DRAWING WITH THOMAS KEY (ALL LEVELS)01/15/20Wednesday : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 8 SessionsThomas Key
KNITTING 10101/11/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 1 SessionAmy Gresens
CHUNKY KNIT BLANKET01/18/20Saturday : 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM, 1 SessionTeri Edelstein
KNITTING TECHNIQUES: CABLES03/07/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 1 SessionAmy Gresens
KNITTING 10202/01/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 1 SessionAmy Gresens
INTRODUCTION TO SEWING (USING MACHINES)01/28/20Tuesday : 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM, 6 SessionsJulie Glasser
LEARN TO SEW - TOTE BAG03/22/20Sunday : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM, 1 SessionJanet Schneider
THE GLASS ART OF ASTROLOGY01/26/20Sunday : 12 N - 3:00 PM, 1 SessionKelly Thames
BIG Bowls02/23/20Sunday : 12 N - 3:00 PM, 1 SessionKelly Thames
BEGINNING GLASS BEADMAKING
 (Closed)
01/25/20Saturday : 11:00 AM - 2:30 PM, 6 SessionsMargo Knight
BEGINNING GLASS BEADMAKING01/07/20Tuesday : 11:00 AM - 1:30 PM, 8 SessionsMargo Knight
INTERMEDIATE/CONTINUING GLASS BEADMAKING
 (Closed)
01/25/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM, 6 SessionsMargo Knight
INTERMEDIATE/CONTINUING GLASS BEADMAKING01/07/20Tuesday : 10:00 AM - 1:30 PM, 8 SessionsMargo Knight
GLASSBLOWING EXPERIENCE: HEARTS02/08/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 5:15 PM, 1 SessionKelly Robertson
GLASSBLOWING EXPERIENCE: SPRING FLOWERS03/07/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 5:15 PM, 1 SessionKelly Robertson
HOT GLASS "DATE" NIGHT03/21/20Saturday : 6:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 1 SessionKelly Robertson
HOT GLASS "DATE" NIGHT03/28/20Saturday : 6:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 1 SessionKelly Robertson
HOT GLASS "DATE" NIGHT02/08/20Saturday : 6:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 1 SessionKelly Robertson
HOT GLASS "DATE" NIGHT03/07/20Saturday : 6:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 1 SessionKelly Robertson
HOT GLASS: CYLINDERS, CUPS & TUMBLERS03/21/20Saturday : 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM, 2 SessionsKelly Robertson
STAINED GLASS JEWELRY02/02/20Sunday : 10:30 AM - 4:30 PM, 1 SessionAnne Rambo
GLASS ART - KILNFORMING
 (Closed)
01/08/20Wednesday : 10:00 AM - 12 N, 6 SessionsKelly Thames
GLASS ART - KILNFORMING01/23/20Thursday : 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 4 SessionsKelly Thames
GLASS ART - KILNFORMING
 (Closed)
01/07/20Tuesday : 6:30 PM - 8:45 PM, 6 SessionsKelly Thames
GLASS ART - KILNFORMING01/13/20Monday : 9:00 AM - 12 N, 4 SessionsKelly Thames
BEGINNING & INTERMEDIATE STAINED GLASS01/06/20Monday : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 SessionsAnne Rambo
BEGINNING & INTERMEDIATE STAINED GLASS01/07/20Tuesday : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 SessionsAnne Rambo
STAINED GLASS WINDCHIMES03/15/20Sunday : 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM, 1 SessionAnne Rambo
BEGINNING JEWELRY & METALSMITHING01/06/20Monday : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 10 SessionsLeslie Ferrill
BEGINNING JEWELRY & METALSMITHING01/08/20Wednesday : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 10 SessionsSusan Saul
BEGINNING JEWELRY & METALSMITHING
 (Closed)
01/24/20Friday : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 10 SessionsKristin Wilder
BEGINNING JEWELRY & METALSMITHING01/09/20Thursday : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 10 SessionsJoanne Hernandez
BEGINNING JEWELRY & METALSMITHING01/09/20Thursday : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 SessionsJoanne Hernandez
BEGINNING JEWELRY & METALSMITHING
 (Closed)
01/06/20Monday : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 SessionsAmy Gresens
BEGINNING & INTERMEDIATE JEWELRY AND METALSMITHING01/10/20Friday : 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM, 10 SessionsThomas Beard
BEYOND THE BASICS: DESIGN AND FABRICATION IN METAL
 (Closed)
01/06/20Monday : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 10 SessionsJoanne Hernandez
BEYOND THE BASICS: DESIGN AND FABRICATION IN METAL
 (Closed)
01/06/20Monday : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 SessionsJoanne Hernandez
BEYOND THE BASICS: DESIGN AND FABRICATION IN METAL
 (Closed)
01/22/20Wednesday : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 10 SessionsKristin Wilder
BEYOND THE BASICS: DESIGN AND FABRICATION IN METAL01/08/20Wednesday : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 SessionsAmy Gresens
BEYOND THE BASICS: DESIGN AND FABRICATION IN METAL01/09/20Thursday : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 10 SessionsSusan Saul
BEYOND THE BASICS: DESIGN AND FABRICATION IN METAL01/06/20Monday : 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM, 10 SessionsLeslie Ferrill
JEWELRY DESIGN LAB01/05/20Sunday : 3:00 PM - 7:00 PM, 7 SessionsTheresa St.Romain
METALSMITHING FORUM AND FOCUS01/09/20Thursday : 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM, 10 SessionsSusan Saul
ADVANCED JEWELRY FABRICATION AND DESIGN01/07/20Tuesday : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 10 SessionsJoanne Hernandez
ADVANCED JEWELRY FABRICATION AND DESIGN01/07/20Tuesday : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 SessionsJoanne Hernandez
ADVENTURES IN MIXED MEDIA DESIGNS01/17/20Friday : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 9 SessionsRochelle Nation
INTRO TO BEADWEAVING01/07/20Tuesday : 10:00 AM - 12 N, 10 SessionsJulie Glasser
BEADWEAVING - BEYOND THE BASICS01/09/20Thursday : 10:00 AM - 12 N, 10 SessionsJulie Glasser
INTERMEDIATE BEADWEAVING01/10/20Friday : 10:00 AM - 12 N, 10 SessionsJulie Glasser
ADVENTURES IN STACKED GYPSY BANGLES02/14/20Friday : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM, 3 SessionsRochelle Nation
EUROPEAN 4 IN 1: THE GATEWAY DRUG TO CHAIN MAIL03/14/20Su, Sa : 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM, 2 SessionsChristine Dodge
INT/ADV METAL CLAY: ENAMELING ON SILVER CLAY01/07/20Tuesday : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 8 SessionsPam East
INT/ADV METAL CLAY: ENAMELING ON SILVER CLAY01/07/20Tuesday : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 8 SessionsPam East
ALL LEVEL METAL CLAY: BASE METAL EXPLORATION01/09/20Thursday : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 8 SessionsPam East
INTRO METAL CLAY: A TOUCH OF GOLD03/07/20Su, Sa : 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM, 2 SessionsPam East
POLYMER CLAY TECHNIQUES01/14/20Tuesday : 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM, 8 SessionsStacy Nathan
CHIC CHANDELIER EARRINGS02/15/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM, 1 SessionStacy Nathan
CLASSICAL CHAINS USING THE LOOP-IN-LOOP METHOD03/07/20Su, Sa : 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM, 2 SessionsTheresa St.Romain
INTRODUCTION TO TORCH-FIRED ENAMELS03/14/20Su, Sa : 10:00 AM - 4:30 PM, 2 SessionsJoanne Hernandez
SALT WATER ETCHING02/08/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM, 1 SessionBeth Kirtland
ADVENTURES IN LEATHER JEWELRY CREATIONS03/06/20Friday : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM, 3 SessionsRochelle Nation
POLYMER CLAY EARRINGS01/18/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM, 1 SessionStacy Nathan
BOLD AND BEAUTIFUL BODY-CONSCIOUS JEWELRY: Pattern Making and Fabrication for Fitted Jewelry02/01/20Su, Sa : 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM, 4 SessionsSusan Saul
HOLLOW RING WORKSHOP01/25/20Su, Sa : 10:00 AM - 4:30 PM, 2 SessionsJoanne Hernandez
FLUSH SETTING
 (Closed)
02/22/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM, 1 SessionJoanne Hernandez
CROSSED LINES02/22/20Saturday : 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM, 2 SessionsChery Baird
COLLAGE WORKSHOP02/08/20Saturday : 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM, 2 SessionsChery Baird
MANIPULATED PAPERS - SURFACES & TEXTURES01/03/20F, Sa : 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM, 2 SessionsChery Baird
ABC'S OF DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY01/06/20Monday : 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 7 SessionsAnn Clancy
ABC'S OF DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY01/09/20Thursday : 10:00 AM - 12 N, 7 SessionsAnn Clancy
CAMERA DARKROOM - BEGINNING, INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED01/07/20Tuesday : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 8 SessionsAnn Clancy
INTERMEDIATE CAMERA01/08/20Wednesday : 10:00 AM - 12 N, 7 SessionsAnn Clancy
INTERMEDIATE CAMERA01/09/20Thursday : 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 7 SessionsAnn Clancy
MONOPRINTING WITH STENCILS AND GELLI PLATES02/01/20Saturday : 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM, 1 SessionChery Baird
ABSTRACT PAINTING - STRUCTURE AND FORM01/30/20Thursday : 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM, 6 SessionsChery Baird
ABSTRACT PAINTING - STRUCTURE AND FORM01/30/20Thursday : 6:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 6 SessionsChery Baird
PAINTING GARDENS FREELY IN ACRYLIC03/07/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM, 1 SessionDiana Toma
ACRYLIC PAINTING FOR THE ABSOLUTE BEGINNER01/17/20Friday : 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM, 1 SessionLauren Adams
ABSTRACT PAINTING EXPLORATION IN ACRYLICS01/06/20Monday : 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM, 8 SessionsLauren Adams
COLOR THEORY PAINTING WORKSHOP03/16/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsChery Baird
COLOR THEORY PAINTING WORKSHOP03/16/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 5 SessionsChery Baird
PAINTING WITH A PALETTE KNIFE AND BRUSH01/06/20Monday : 10:15 AM - 12:45 PM, 6 SessionsMaureen Engle
PAINTING WITH A PALETTE KNIFE AND BRUSH02/17/20Monday : 10:15 AM - 12:45 PM, 6 SessionsMaureen Engle
PAINTING WITH A PALETTE KNIFE AND BRUSH01/06/20Monday : 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM, 6 SessionsMaureen Engle
PAINTING WITH A PALETTE KNIFE AND BRUSH02/17/20Monday : 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM, 6 SessionsMaureen Engle
WATERCOLOR: Art for Non-Artists Workshop01/25/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM, 1 SessionPat Fiorello
OIL PAINTING: IMPROVE YOUR SKILLS BY PAINTING STILL LIFE02/22/20Su, Sa : 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM, 2 SessionsPat Fiorello
PORTRAIT AND FIGURE II -WITH NANCY HONEA01/07/20Tuesday : 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM, 8 SessionsNancy Honea
PET PORTRAIT WORKSHOP02/21/20Friday : 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM, 1 SessionLauren Adams
EXPLORING COLOR WITH PASTELS01/06/20Monday : 10:15 AM - 12:30 PM, 6 SessionsBeatriz Maliszewski
PAINTING - BEGINNING & INTERMEDIATE01/07/20Tuesday : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM, 9 SessionsChery Baird
PAINTING - BEGINNING & INTERMEDIATE01/07/20Tuesday : 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 9 SessionsChery Baird
PAINTING - ALL MEDIUMS - ALL LEVELS01/11/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 8 SessionsEstelle Hart
BEGINNING AND INTERMEDIATE ACRYLIC PAINTING01/06/20Monday : 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM, 8 SessionsLauren Adams
FREE-FLOW PORTRAITS IN WATERCOLOR OR ACRYLIC02/08/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM, 1 SessionDiana Toma
BEGINNING ACRYLIC PAINT POURING03/28/20Saturday : 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 1 SessionLauren Adams
"Bloom Your Self" INTUITIVE PAINTING WORKSHOP WITH DIANA TOMA03/14/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM, 1 SessionDiana Toma
FREE-FLOW CITYSCAPES IN WATERCOLOR01/18/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM, 1 SessionDiana Toma
PORTRAITURE, AN INNOVATIVE APPROACH01/09/20Thursday : 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 6 SessionsBeatriz Maliszewski
PAINTING PORTRAITS LOOSELY ALLA-PRIMA IN OILS -1 day session03/08/20Sunday : 2:00 PM - 6:30 PM, 1 SessionDiana Toma
ENJOYING PAINTING01/06/20Monday : 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM, 6 SessionsBeatriz Maliszewski
ACRYLIC COLOR MIXING01/31/20Friday : 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM, 1 SessionLauren Adams
WATERCOLOR - ALL LEVELS01/09/20Thursday : 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 8 SessionsGail Novak
WATERCOLOR: BEGINNING AND INTERMEDIATE01/09/20Thursday : 10:00 AM - 12 N, 8 SessionsEstelle Hart
WATERCOLOR FLOWERS: LOOSE AND LUSCIOUS01/07/20Tuesday : 10:00 AM - 12 N, 6 SessionsEstelle Hart
WATERCOLOR PAINTING: ALL LEVELS01/08/20Wednesday : 10:30 AM - 1:00 PM, 6 SessionsMaureen Engle
WATERCOLOR PAINTING: ALL LEVELS02/19/20Wednesday : 10:30 AM - 1:00 PM, 6 SessionsMaureen Engle
WATERCOLOR - TRY IT BEACH SCENES02/01/20Saturday : 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM, 1 SessionMarian OShaughnessy
WATERCOLOR - TRY IT PROVENCE LANDSCAPE01/12/20Sunday : 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM, 1 SessionMarian OShaughnessy
WATERCOLOR - TRY IT FLAMINGO03/07/20Saturday : 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM, 1 SessionMarian OShaughnessy
STEEL FABRICATION - BLACKSMITHING AND METAL SCULPTURE01/28/20Tuesday : 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM, 8 SessionsThomas Beard
STEEL FABRICATION - BLACKSMITHING AND METAL SCULPTURE01/29/20Wednesday : 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM, 8 SessionsThomas Beard
BLACKSMITHING WEEKEND AGES 15+02/22/20Su, Sa : 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM, 2 SessionsJohn Scroggin
BASIC BLACKSMITHING01/23/20Thursday : 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM, 8 SessionsJohn Scroggin
BASIC BLACKSMITHING01/22/20Wednesday : 10:30 AM - 1:00 PM, 8 SessionsJohn Scroggin
GET TO KNOW BLACKSMITHING: BOTTLE OPENER02/01/20Saturday : 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM, 1 SessionJohn Scroggin
FORGE A KNIFE FROM A RAILROAD SPIKE! AGES 15 - ADULT03/14/20Su, Sa : 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM, 2 SessionsJohn Scroggin
BLACKSMTHING BEYOND the BASICS01/20/20Monday : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 8 SessionsJohn Scroggin
ASSEMBLAGE- MIXED MEDIA SCULPTURE01/09/20Thursday : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 10 SessionsJohn Gresens
ASSEMBLAGE- MIXED MEDIA SCULPTURE01/09/20Thursday : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 SessionsJohn Gresens
WOOD CARVING: CARVING A CHICKADEE02/08/20Saturday : 9:00 AM - 12 N, 4 SessionsLuke Greene
BASIC WOODTURNING WITH NICK COOK01/11/20Saturday : 9:00 AM - 3:30 PM, 4 SessionsNick Cook
FANTASTIC METAL CLAY WHISTLES
 (Closed)
02/14/20Su, F, Sa : 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM, 3 SessionsDonna Penoyer
'TWEEN WHEEL & HANDBUILDING - AGES 10-1301/06/20Monday : 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM, 8 SessionsDara Andre
CREATIVE CLAY AGES 6-1001/06/20Monday : 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM, 8 SessionsDara Andre
YOUNG REMBRANDTS: PREK & KINDERGARTEN DRAWING FOR AGES 4-601/12/20Sunday : 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM, 5 SessionsLaura VandeWiele
YOUNG REMBRANDTS: PREK & KINDERGARTEN DRAWING FOR AGES 4-602/23/20Sunday : 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM, 5 SessionsLaura VandeWiele
CREATIVE DRAWING AND PAINTING STUDIO - AGES 8-12
 (Closed)
01/11/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM, 8 SessionsStephanie Caldwell
PARENT & CHILD PAINTING AGES 5 AND UP01/11/20Saturday : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM, 4 SessionsRebecca Nagel
PARENT & CHILD PAINTING AGES 5 AND UP02/15/20Saturday : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM, 4 SessionsRebecca Nagel
YOUNG REMBRANDTS: CARTOON DRAWING FOR AGES 6-1102/23/20Sunday : 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM, 5 SessionsLaura VandeWiele
YOUNG REMBRANDTS DRAWING FOR AGES 7 -11: ENCHANTED FOREST01/12/20Sunday : 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM, 5 SessionsLaura VandeWiele
LET FREEDOM RING! MLK DAY CAMP - AGES 5-1001/20/20Monday : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 1 SessionTBA TBA
MLK DAY CAMP - AFTER CARE01/20/20Monday : 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 1 SessionTBA TBA
MLK DAY CAMP - BEFORE CARE01/20/20Monday : 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM, 1 SessionTBA TBA
CLAY, COLLAGE AND PAINT - AGES 5-701/11/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM, 5 SessionsRebecca Nagel
CLAY, COLLAGE AND PAINT - AGES 5-702/15/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM, 5 SessionsRebecca Nagel
PRESIDENTS' DAY CAMP - VISUAL ARTS - AGES 5-1002/17/20Monday : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 1 SessionTBA TBA
PRESIDENTS' DAY CAMP - AFTER CARE02/17/20Monday : 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 1 SessionTBA TBA
PRESIDENTS' DAY CAMP - BEFORE CARE02/17/20Monday : 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM, 1 SessionTBA TBA
COMIC BOOK AND MANGA CREATION - AGES 10-1501/11/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 12 N, 8 SessionsVincent E Allen
COMICS AND CONCEPT DESIGN AGES 12-1701/17/20Friday : 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM, 8 SessionsConner Hannin
CHARACTER DESIGN FOR COMICS AGES 12-1701/19/20Sunday : 12 N - 2:00 PM, 8 SessionsConner Hannin
TEEN WHEEL - AGES 12-1801/07/20Tuesday : 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM, 10 SessionsShari M Olson
PAINTING & DRAWING STUDIO FOR THE TEENAGE ARTIST - AGES 13-1701/11/20Saturday : 12:15 PM - 2:15 PM, 8 SessionsStephanie Caldwell
DRAWING WORKSHOP FOR TEENS03/08/20Sunday : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM, 2 SessionsSharon Weiss
TEEN DRAWING & PORTFOLIO DEVELOPMENT - AGES 12-1901/07/20Tuesday : 4:45 PM - 6:45 PM, 8 SessionsJohn Horne
TEEN DRAWING & PORTFOLIO DEVELOPMENT - AGES 12-1903/03/20Tuesday : 4:45 PM - 6:45 PM, 4 SessionsJohn Horne
BEGINNING & INTERMEDIATE STAINED GLASS03/31/20Tuesday : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 SessionsAnne Rambo
Atlanta Portrait Society04/28/20Tuesday : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 2 SessionsNancy Honea

Back to Top

Not Currently Scheduled

These courses are not currently scheduled, but may be offered at a future date. Click the course Title link for more information.

Back to Top