All Courses

Currently Scheduled


Course NameBeginsMeetsInstructor
Birthday Party - ZEIDE03/28/20Saturday : 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM, 1 SessionMichelle Petty
HANDBUILDING FOR EVERYONE
 (Closed)
01/07/20Tuesday : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 SessionsCarol Brull
INTUITIVE APPROACH TO HANDBUILDING - ALL LEVELS
 (Closed)
01/08/20Wednesday : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 10 SessionsCarol Brull
INTUITIVE APPROACH TO HANDBUILDING - ALL LEVELS
 (Closed)
01/08/20Wednesday : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 SessionsCarol Brull
"IMAGINATION IS MORE IMPORTANT THAN KNOWLEDGE" *01/10/20Friday : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 10 SessionsCarol Brull
RAKU - PLAY WITH FIRE01/13/20Monday : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 SessionsCarol Brull
BASIC FLOWER ARRANGEMENT03/04/20Wednesday : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM, 1 SessionKathy Walton
ARTISTIC FLOWER ARRANGEMENT03/18/20Wednesday : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM, 1 SessionKathy Walton
NATURAL HANDLOTIONS & TOILETRIES03/08/20Sunday : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM, 1 SessionAnne Rambo
HANDCRAFTED "COLD-PROCESS" ALL NATURAL SOAPMAKING03/01/20Sunday : 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM, 1 SessionAnne Rambo
DRAWING & PAINTING WITH INKS!03/04/20Wednesday : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM, 4 SessionsJohn Horne
SHADOWS & LIGHT, ADULT DRAWING (BEGINNER TO ADVANCED)03/06/20Friday : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 4 SessionsJohn Horne
BEGINNING/INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED FIGURE DRAWING03/03/20Tuesday : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 4 SessionsJohn Horne
LIFE DRAWING (FIGURE) STUDIO - ALL LEVELS!03/03/20Tuesday : 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM, 4 SessionsJohn Horne
PORTRAIT DRAWING - for ALL levels!03/04/20Wednesday : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 4 SessionsJohn Horne
PORTRAIT DRAWING FOR TEENS & ADULTS: 16YRS & UP03/14/20Saturday : 9:30 AM - 12 N, 3 SessionsJohn Horne
SATURDAY PASTEL WORKSHOP02/15/20Saturday : 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM, 3 SessionsSharon Weiss
KNITTING TECHNIQUES: CABLES03/07/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 1 SessionAmy Gresens
INTRODUCTION TO SEWING (USING MACHINES)01/28/20Tuesday : 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM, 6 SessionsJulie Glasser
LEARN TO SEW - TOTE BAG03/22/20Sunday : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM, 1 SessionJanet Schneider
BIG Bowls02/23/20Sunday : 12 N - 3:00 PM, 1 SessionKelly Thames
BIG Bowls
 (Closed)
02/23/20Sunday : 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 1 SessionKelly Thames
BEGINNING GLASS BEADMAKING
 (Closed)
01/25/20Saturday : 11:00 AM - 2:30 PM, 6 SessionsMargo Knight
INTERMEDIATE/CONTINUING GLASS BEADMAKING
 (Closed)
01/25/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM, 6 SessionsMargo Knight
GLASSBLOWING EXPERIENCE: SPRING FLOWERS03/07/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 5:15 PM, 1 SessionKelly Robertson
HOT GLASS "DATE" NIGHT
 (Closed)
03/21/20Saturday : 6:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 1 SessionKelly Robertson
HOT GLASS "DATE" NIGHT03/28/20Saturday : 6:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 1 SessionKelly Robertson
HOT GLASS "DATE" NIGHT02/08/20Saturday : 6:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 1 SessionKelly Robertson
HOT GLASS "DATE" NIGHT
 (Closed)
03/07/20Saturday : 6:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 1 SessionKelly Robertson
HOT GLASS: CYLINDERS, CUPS & TUMBLERS03/21/20Saturday : 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM, 2 SessionsKelly Robertson
STAINED GLASS WINDCHIMES03/15/20Sunday : 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM, 1 SessionAnne Rambo
BEGINNING JEWELRY & METALSMITHING
 (Closed)
01/24/20Friday : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 10 SessionsKristin Wilder
BEYOND THE BASICS: DESIGN AND FABRICATION IN METAL
 (Closed)
01/22/20Wednesday : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 10 SessionsKristin Wilder
INTERMEDIATE BEADWEAVING01/10/20Friday : 10:00 AM - 12 N, 10 SessionsJulie Glasser
ADVENTURES IN STACKED GYPSY BANGLES02/14/20Friday : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM, 3 SessionsRochelle Nation
EUROPEAN 4 IN 1: THE GATEWAY DRUG TO CHAIN MAIL03/14/20Su, Sa : 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM, 2 SessionsChristine Dodge
INTRO METAL CLAY: A TOUCH OF GOLD03/07/20Su, Sa : 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM, 2 SessionsPam East
CLASSICAL CHAINS USING THE LOOP-IN-LOOP METHOD03/07/20Su, Sa : 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM, 2 SessionsTheresa St.Romain
INTRODUCTION TO TORCH-FIRED ENAMELS03/14/20Su, Sa : 10:00 AM - 4:30 PM, 2 SessionsJoanne Hernandez
ADVENTURES IN LEATHER JEWELRY CREATIONS03/06/20Friday : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM, 3 SessionsRochelle Nation
FLUSH SETTING
 (Closed)
02/22/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM, 1 SessionJoanne Hernandez
CROSSED LINES02/22/20Saturday : 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM, 2 SessionsChery Baird
ABSTRACT PAINTING - STRUCTURE AND FORM
 (Closed)
01/30/20Thursday : 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM, 6 SessionsChery Baird
PAINTING GARDENS FREELY IN ACRYLIC03/07/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM, 1 SessionDiana Toma
COLOR THEORY PAINTING WORKSHOP03/16/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsChery Baird
COLOR THEORY PAINTING WORKSHOP03/16/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 5 SessionsChery Baird
PAINTING WITH A PALETTE KNIFE AND BRUSH02/17/20Monday : 10:15 AM - 12:45 PM, 6 SessionsMaureen Engle
PAINTING WITH A PALETTE KNIFE AND BRUSH02/17/20Monday : 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM, 6 SessionsMaureen Engle
OIL PAINTING: IMPROVE YOUR SKILLS BY PAINTING STILL LIFE02/22/20Su, Sa : 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM, 2 SessionsPat Fiorello
BEGINNING ACRYLIC PAINT POURING
 (Closed)
03/28/20Saturday : 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 1 SessionLauren Adams
"Bloom Your Self" INTUITIVE PAINTING WORKSHOP WITH DIANA TOMA03/14/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM, 1 SessionDiana Toma
PAINTING PORTRAITS LOOSELY ALLA-PRIMA IN OILS -1 day session03/08/20Sunday : 2:00 PM - 6:30 PM, 1 SessionDiana Toma
WATERCOLOR - TRY IT FLAMINGO
 (Closed)
03/07/20Saturday : 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM, 1 SessionMarian OShaughnessy
STEEL FABRICATION - BLACKSMITHING AND METAL SCULPTURE01/28/20Tuesday : 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM, 8 SessionsThomas Beard
STEEL FABRICATION - BLACKSMITHING AND METAL SCULPTURE01/29/20Wednesday : 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM, 8 SessionsThomas Beard
BLACKSMITHING WEEKEND AGES 15+02/22/20Su, Sa : 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM, 2 SessionsJohn Scroggin
BASIC BLACKSMITHING01/23/20Thursday : 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM, 8 SessionsJohn Scroggin
FORGE A KNIFE FROM A RAILROAD SPIKE! AGES 15 - ADULT
 (Closed)
03/14/20Su, Sa : 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM, 2 SessionsJohn Scroggin
WOOD CARVING: CARVING A CHICKADEE
 (Closed)
02/08/20Saturday : 9:00 AM - 12 N, 4 SessionsLuke Greene
FANTASTIC METAL CLAY WHISTLES
 (Closed)
02/14/20Su, F, Sa : 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM, 3 SessionsPam East
YOUNG REMBRANDTS: PREK & KINDERGARTEN DRAWING FOR AGES 4-602/23/20Sunday : 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM, 5 SessionsLaura VandeWiele
PARENT & CHILD PAINTING AGES 5 AND UP02/15/20Saturday : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM, 4 SessionsRebecca Nagel
YOUNG REMBRANDTS: CARTOON DRAWING FOR AGES 6-1102/23/20Sunday : 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM, 5 SessionsLaura VandeWiele
PRESIDENTS' DAY CAMP - VISUAL ARTS - AGES 5-1002/17/20Monday : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 1 SessionRebecca Nagel
PRESIDENTS' DAY CAMP - AFTER CARE02/17/20Monday : 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 1 SessionRebecca Nagel
PRESIDENTS' DAY CAMP - BEFORE CARE02/17/20Monday : 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM, 1 SessionTBA TBA
DRAWING WORKSHOP FOR TEENS03/08/20Sunday : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM, 2 SessionsSharon Weiss
TEEN DRAWING & PORTFOLIO DEVELOPMENT - AGES 12-1903/03/20Tuesday : 4:45 PM - 6:45 PM, 4 SessionsJohn Horne
HANDBUILDING FOR EVERYONE03/31/20Tuesday : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 SessionsCarol Brull
FINDING YOUR WAY WITH CLAY - AN ALL LEVELS HANDBUILDING CLASS
 (Closed)
04/02/20Thursday : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 SessionsDavid Shelton
HANDBUILDING RAKU FUSION03/30/20Monday : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 9 SessionsCarol Brull
INTUITIVE APPROACH TO HANDBUILDING - ALL LEVELS
 (Closed)
04/01/20Wednesday : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 10 SessionsCarol Brull
INTUITIVE APPROACH TO HANDBUILDING - ALL LEVELS04/01/20Wednesday : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 SessionsCarol Brull
"IMAGINATION IS MORE IMPORTANT THAN KNOWLEDGE" *04/03/20Friday : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 10 SessionsCarol Brull
SURFACE TEXTURE IN HAND-BUILDING
 (Closed)
03/31/20Tuesday : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 10 SessionsRegina Wolff
SURFACE TEXTURE IN HAND-BUILDING
 (Closed)
04/02/20Thursday : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 10 SessionsRegina Wolff
BEGINNING / INTERMEDIATE MOSAICS04/01/20Wednesday : 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 8 SessionsJulie Mazzoni
BEGINNING / INTERMEDIATE MOSAICS
 (Closed)
04/02/20Thursday : 9:15 AM - 12:40 PM, 7 SessionsJulie Mazzoni
BEGINNING / INTERMEDIATE MOSAICS04/02/20Thursday : 1:00 PM - 4:25 PM, 7 SessionsJulie Mazzoni
INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED MOSAICS04/01/20Wednesday : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM, 8 SessionsJulie Mazzoni
MICRO MOSAICS PENDANT WORKSHOP04/18/20Saturday : 12 N - 4:00 PM, 1 SessionJulie Mazzoni
RAKU - PLAY WITH FIRE03/30/20Monday : 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM, 9 SessionsCarol Brull
WHEEL - BEGINNING
 (Closed)
04/01/20Wednesday : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 SessionsKen Horvath
WHEEL - ALL LEVELS
 (Closed)
03/30/20Monday : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 9 SessionsRegina Wolff
WHEEL - ALL LEVELS03/30/20Monday : 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM, 9 SessionsJohn Gresens
WHEEL - ALL LEVELS03/31/20Tuesday : 9:30 AM - 12 N, 10 SessionsAnne Bray
WHEEL - ALL LEVELS04/02/20Thursday : 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM, 10 SessionsEric Howe
WHEEL - ALL LEVELS04/02/20Thursday : 8:30 PM - 11:00 PM, 10 SessionsEric Howe
WHEEL - INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED03/31/20Tuesday : 7:15 PM - 9:45 PM, 10 SessionsVicki Paulet
WHEEL - INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED04/01/20Wednesday : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 10 SessionsKen Horvath
WHEEL - INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED04/04/20Saturday : 12 N - 2:30 PM, 10 SessionsVicki Paulet
WHEEL & HANDBUILDING - BEGINNING03/28/20Saturday : 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM, 10 SessionsJanet Schneider
WHEEL & HANDBUILDING - ALL LEVELS03/29/20Sunday : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 10 SessionsJanet Schneider
WHEEL & HANDBUILDING - ALL LEVELS03/29/20Sunday : 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM, 10 SessionsJanet Schneider
WHEEL & HANDBUILDING - INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED04/03/20Friday : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 SessionsVicki Paulet
BASIC FLOWER ARRANGEMENT04/15/20Wednesday : 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM, 1 SessionKathy Walton
NATURAL HANDLOTIONS & TOILETRIES05/03/20Sunday : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM, 1 SessionAnne Rambo
NATURAL HANDLOTIONS & TOILETRIES06/14/20Sunday : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM, 1 SessionAnne Rambo
HANDCRAFTED "COLD-PROCESS" ALL NATURAL SOAPMAKING04/26/20Sunday : 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM, 1 SessionAnne Rambo
HANDCRAFTED "COLD-PROCESS" ALL NATURAL SOAPMAKING06/07/20Sunday : 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM, 1 SessionAnne Rambo
BASIC DRAWING04/01/20Wednesday : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM, 8 SessionsBill Stevens
COMPOSITION - BEGINNING & INTERMEDIATE03/31/20Tuesday : 9:30 AM - 12 N, 8 SessionsChery Baird
CREATIVE DRAWING AND WATERCOLOR PAINTING04/01/20Wednesday : 10:00 AM - 12 N, 8 SessionsBill Stevens
EXPLORE DRAWING & PAINTING WITH INKS!04/01/20Wednesday : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM, 8 SessionsJohn Horne
DRAWING - BEGINNING AND INTERMEDIATE04/02/20Thursday : 9:30 AM - 12 N, 8 SessionsChery Baird
DRAWING WORKSHOP04/19/20Sunday : 12:30 PM - 4:30 PM, 2 SessionsMaureen Engle
SHADOWS & LIGHT, ADULT DRAWING (BEGINNER TO ADVANCED)04/03/20Friday : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 8 SessionsJohn Horne
INTRODUCTION TO DRAWING04/05/20Sunday : 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM, 8 SessionsThomas Key
BEGINNING/INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED FIGURE DRAWING03/31/20Tuesday : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 8 SessionsJohn Horne
FIGURE DRAWING - ALL LEVELS!03/31/20Tuesday : 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM, 8 SessionsJohn Horne
FIGURE DRAWING 10104/01/20Wednesday : 2:00 PM - 5:25 PM, 7 SessionsMargaret Dyer
DRAWING THE FIGURE FROM PHOTOS04/06/20Monday : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 8 SessionsThomas Key
GESTURE DRAWING: THE CORNERSTONE OF EXCELLENT DRAWING04/27/20Monday : 10:00 AM - 2:15 PM, 1 SessionBeatriz Maliszewski
MIXED MEDIA DRAWING04/02/20Thursday : 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM, 3 SessionsChery Baird
MIXED MEDIA DRAWING04/02/20Thursday : 6:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 3 SessionsChery Baird
PORTRAIT DRAWING - for ALL levels!04/01/20Wednesday : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 8 SessionsJohn Horne
PORTRAIT DRAWING FOR TEENS & ADULTS: 16YRS & UP04/04/20Saturday : 9:30 AM - 12 N, 7 SessionsJohn Horne
PASTEL IMMERSION04/24/20Friday : 10:00 AM - 2:15 PM, 1 SessionBeatriz Maliszewski
PASTELS AND OILS! WITH MARGARET DYER04/01/20Wednesday : 10:00 AM - 1:25 PM, 8 SessionsMargaret Dyer
PASTELS AND OILS! WITH MARGARET DYER04/01/20Wednesday : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 8 SessionsMargaret Dyer
PORTRAIT DRAWING WITH THOMAS KEY (ALL LEVELS)04/08/20Wednesday : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 8 SessionsThomas Key
GET TO KNOW WATERCOLOR PENCILS WORKSHOP06/06/20Saturday : 9:30 AM - 2:30 PM, 1 SessionSharon Weiss
SPRING BATIK AND WATERCOLOR SCARVES05/30/20Su, Sa : 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM, 2 SessionsJoanne Hernandez
KNITTED PROJECTS: MAKE A HAT05/16/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 12 N, 1 SessionAmy Gresens
KNITTING 10104/11/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 1 SessionAmy Gresens
KNITTING 10206/20/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 1 SessionAmy Gresens
BIG Bowls04/19/20Sunday : 12 N - 3:00 PM, 1 SessionKelly Thames
BEGINNING GLASS BEADMAKING04/11/20Saturday : 11:00 AM - 1:30 PM, 8 SessionsMargo Knight
BEGINNING GLASS BEADMAKING03/31/20Tuesday : 11:00 AM - 1:30 PM, 8 SessionsMargo Knight
INTERMEDIATE/CONTINUING GLASS BEADMAKING
 (Closed)
04/11/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 1:30 PM, 8 SessionsMargo Knight
INTERMEDIATE/CONTINUING GLASS BEADMAKING03/31/20Tuesday : 10:00 AM - 1:30 PM, 8 SessionsMargo Knight
GLASSBLOWING EXPERIENCE: SPRING FLOWERS05/16/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 5:15 PM, 1 SessionKelly Robertson
HOT GLASS "DATE" NIGHT05/16/20Saturday : 6:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 1 SessionKelly Robertson
STAINED GLASS JEWELRY05/17/20Sunday : 10:30 AM - 4:30 PM, 1 SessionAnne Rambo
GLASS ART - KILNFORMING
 (Closed)
04/01/20Wednesday : 10:00 AM - 12 N, 6 SessionsKelly Thames
GLASS ART - KILNFORMING04/16/20Thursday : 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 4 SessionsKelly Thames
GLASS ART - KILNFORMING03/31/20Tuesday : 6:30 PM - 8:45 PM, 6 SessionsKelly Thames
GLASS ART - KILNFORMING04/20/20Monday : 9:00 AM - 12 N, 4 SessionsKelly Thames
BEGINNING & INTERMEDIATE STAINED GLASS03/30/20Monday : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 SessionsAnne Rambo
BEGINNING & INTERMEDIATE STAINED GLASS03/31/20Tuesday : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 SessionsAnne Rambo
BEGINNING JEWELRY & METALSMITHING03/30/20Monday : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 10 SessionsLeslie Ferrill
BEGINNING JEWELRY & METALSMITHING04/01/20Wednesday : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 10 SessionsSusan Saul
BEGINNING JEWELRY & METALSMITHING04/03/20Friday : 10:00 AM - 1:20 PM, 9 SessionsKristin Wilder
BEGINNING JEWELRY & METALSMITHING04/02/20Thursday : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 10 SessionsJoanne Hernandez
BEGINNING JEWELRY & METALSMITHING04/02/20Thursday : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 SessionsJoanne Hernandez
BEGINNING JEWELRY & METALSMITHING03/30/20Monday : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 SessionsAmy Gresens
BEGINNING & INTERMEDIATE JEWELRY AND METALSMITHING04/03/20Friday : 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM, 10 SessionsThomas Beard
BEYOND THE BASICS: DESIGN AND FABRICATION IN METAL
 (Closed)
03/30/20Monday : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 10 SessionsJoanne Hernandez
BEYOND THE BASICS: DESIGN AND FABRICATION IN METAL03/30/20Monday : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 SessionsJoanne Hernandez
BEYOND THE BASICS: DESIGN AND FABRICATION IN METAL04/01/20Wednesday : 10:00 AM - 1:20 PM, 9 SessionsKristin Wilder
BEYOND THE BASICS: DESIGN AND FABRICATION IN METAL04/01/20Wednesday : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 SessionsAmy Gresens
BEYOND THE BASICS: DESIGN AND FABRICATION IN METAL04/02/20Thursday : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 10 SessionsSusan Saul
BEYOND THE BASICS: DESIGN AND FABRICATION IN METAL03/30/20Monday : 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM, 10 SessionsLeslie Ferrill
JEWELRY DESIGN LAB04/05/20Sunday : 3:00 PM - 7:00 PM, 7 SessionsTheresa St.Romain
METALSMITHING FORUM AND FOCUS04/02/20Thursday : 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM, 10 SessionsSusan Saul
ADVANCED JEWELRY FABRICATION AND DESIGN03/31/20Tuesday : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 10 SessionsJoanne Hernandez
ADVANCED JEWELRY FABRICATION AND DESIGN03/31/20Tuesday : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 SessionsJoanne Hernandez
ADVENTURES WITH RESIN04/17/20Friday : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM, 5 SessionsRochelle Nation
ADVENTURES IN MIXED MEDIA DESIGNS04/17/20Friday : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 9 SessionsRochelle Nation
PROJECTS IN BEADWEAVING03/31/20Tuesday : 10:00 AM - 12 N, 6 SessionsJulie Glasser
TECHNIQUES IN BEADWEAVING04/02/20Thursday : 10:00 AM - 12 N, 6 SessionsJulie Glasser
INTERMEDIATE BEADWEAVING04/03/20Friday : 10:00 AM - 12 N, 6 SessionsJulie Glasser
ADVENTURES WITH CONCRETE JEWELRY05/22/20Friday : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM, 4 SessionsRochelle Nation
BRACELETS05/16/20Saturday : 12 N - 4:00 PM, 1 SessionJoanne Hernandez
SILHOUETTE CURIO TEMPLATES04/25/20Su, Sa : 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM, 2 SessionsPam East
INTRODUCTION TO SILVER CLAY05/16/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM, 1 SessionPatricia Lillie
ALL LEVEL METAL CLAY: BASE METAL EXPLORATION04/07/20Tuesday : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM, 7 SessionsPam East
INT/ADV METAL CLAY: SILVER & NON FIREABLE FACETED GEMS03/27/20Friday : 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM, 4 SessionsPatricia Lillie
INT/ADV METAL CLAY: SILVER & GLASS FUSION
 (Closed)
04/07/20Tuesday : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 7 SessionsPam East
POLYMER CLAY TECHNIQUES03/31/20Tuesday : 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM, 8 SessionsStacy Nathan
POLYMER CLAY: SPECIAL TOPICS04/16/20Thursday : 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM, 5 SessionsStacy Nathan
CLASSICAL CHAINS USING THE LOOP-IN-LOOP METHOD06/13/20Su, Sa : 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM, 2 SessionsTheresa St.Romain
STERLING SILVER ETCHING05/30/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM, 1 SessionBeth Kirtland
INTRODUCTION TO FOLD FORMING04/25/20Su, Sa : 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM, 2 SessionsChristine Dodge
COLLAGE WORKSHOP06/11/20Th, F, Sa : 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM, 3 SessionsChery Baird
ABC'S OF DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY03/30/20Monday : 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 7 SessionsAnn Clancy
ABC'S OF DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY04/02/20Thursday : 10:00 AM - 12 N, 7 SessionsAnn Clancy
CAMERA DARKROOM - BEGINNING, INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED03/31/20Tuesday : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 8 SessionsAnn Clancy
INTERMEDIATE CAMERA04/01/20Wednesday : 10:00 AM - 12 N, 7 SessionsAnn Clancy
INTERMEDIATE CAMERA04/02/20Thursday : 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 7 SessionsAnn Clancy
ABSTRACT PAINTING - STRUCTURE AND FORM04/23/20Thursday : 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM, 6 SessionsChery Baird
ABSTRACT PAINTING - STRUCTURE AND FORM04/23/20Thursday : 6:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 6 SessionsChery Baird
PAINTING FLOWERS FREELY IN ACRYLIC03/28/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 12 N, 6 SessionsDiana Toma
ACRYLIC PAINTING FOR THE ABSOLUTE BEGINNER05/13/20Wednesday : 10:30 AM - 2:30 PM, 1 SessionLauren Adams
ABSTRACT PAINTING EXPLORATION IN ACRYLICS03/30/20Monday : 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM, 8 SessionsLauren Adams
PAINTING IN BLACK AND WHITE05/01/20Friday : 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM, 1 SessionMaureen Engle
COLOR THEORY PAINTING WORKSHOP06/01/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 5 SessionsChery Baird
ENCAUSTIC PAINTING STUDIO AND INTRODUCTION05/30/20Saturday : 11:00 AM - 4:30 PM, 1 SessionKimMcGill Stuart
ENCAUSTIC PAINTING STUDIO AND INTRODUCTION06/20/20Saturday : 11:00 AM - 4:30 PM, 1 SessionKimMcGill Stuart
!TEXTURE! ENCAUSTIC and EMBEDDING05/31/20Sunday : 11:00 AM - 4:30 PM, 1 SessionKimMcGill Stuart
PAINTING WITH A PALETTE KNIFE AND BRUSH03/30/20Monday : 10:30 AM - 1:00 PM, 6 SessionsMaureen Engle
PAINTING WITH A PALETTE KNIFE AND BRUSH03/30/20Monday : 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM, 6 SessionsMaureen Engle
heARTfelt Portraits - A COURSE IN WATERCOLOR PORTRAITURE04/02/20Thursday : 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 8 SessionsDiana Toma
BEGINNING OIL PAINTING03/31/20Tuesday : 10:00 AM - 12 N, 6 SessionsEstelle Hart
WATER MEDIA OPEN STUDIO/SHOW AND TELL04/25/20Saturday : 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, 1 SessionLauren Adams
PAINT LIKE CEZANNE04/18/20Saturday : 9:30 AM - 2:30 PM, 1 SessionSharon Weiss
ENCAUSTIC PHOTOGRAPHY PAINTING INTRODUCTION03/29/20Sunday : 11:00 AM - 4:30 PM, 1 SessionKimMcGill Stuart
ENCAUSTIC PHOTOGRAPHY PAINTING INTRODUCTION06/21/20Sunday : 11:00 AM - 4:30 PM, 1 SessionKimMcGill Stuart
PORTRAIT AND FIGURE III - COLOR IN THE PORTRAIT with NANCY HONEA03/24/20Tuesday : 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM, 8 SessionsNancy Honea
PAINT FLOWERS LIKE GEORGIA O'KEEFFE05/23/20Saturday : 9:30 AM - 2:30 PM, 1 SessionSharon Weiss
PET PORTRAIT WORKSHOP05/06/20Wednesday : 10:30 AM - 2:30 PM, 1 SessionLauren Adams
PAINTING - BEGINNING & INTERMEDIATE03/31/20Tuesday : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM, 9 SessionsChery Baird
PAINTING - BEGINNING & INTERMEDIATE03/31/20Tuesday : 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 9 SessionsChery Baird
PAINTING - ALL MEDIUMS - ALL LEVELS04/04/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 1:25 PM, 7 SessionsEstelle Hart
BEGINNING AND INTERMEDIATE ACRYLIC PAINTING03/30/20Monday : 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM, 8 SessionsLauren Adams
WATERCOLOR BUTTERFLIES03/28/20Saturday : 12:30 PM - 4:30 PM, 1 SessionMaureen Engle
PEOPLE AND ANIMALS - COMPOSITIONS IN WATERCOLOR05/01/20Friday : 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 4 SessionsDiana Toma
ABSTRACT PAINTING WORKSHOP04/17/20Friday : 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM, 2 SessionsMaureen Engle
"Bloom Your Self" INTUITIVE PAINTING WORKSHOP WITH DIANA TOMA05/17/20Sunday : 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM, 1 SessionDiana Toma
PALETTE KNIFE PAINTING WORKSHOP05/02/20Saturday : 12:30 PM - 4:30 PM, 1 SessionMaureen Engle
PAINTING PORTRAITS LOOSELY ALLA-PRIMA IN OILS -1 day session03/29/20Sunday : 2:00 PM - 6:30 PM, 1 SessionDiana Toma
ACRYLIC COLOR MIXING04/29/20Wednesday : 10:30 AM - 2:30 PM, 1 SessionLauren Adams
PAINTING A GARDEN FREELY IN ACRYLIC05/23/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 1:30 PM, 1 SessionDiana Toma
WATERCOLOR - ALL LEVELS04/02/20Thursday : 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 8 SessionsGail Novak
WATERCOLOR: BEGINNING AND INTERMEDIATE04/02/20Thursday : 10:00 AM - 12:20 PM, 7 SessionsEstelle Hart
WATERCOLOR PAINTING: ALL LEVELS04/01/20Wednesday : 10:30 AM - 1:00 PM, 6 SessionsMaureen Engle
EXPLORING WATERCOLOR04/03/20Friday : 9:30 AM - 1:30 PM, 6 SessionsDiana Toma
PAINTING WILDLIFE FREELY IN WATERCOLOR04/08/20Wednesday : 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM, 6 SessionsDiana Toma
STEEL FABRICATION - BLACKSMITHING AND METAL SCULPTURE03/31/20Tuesday : 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM, 8 SessionsThomas Beard
STEEL FABRICATION - BLACKSMITHING AND METAL SCULPTURE04/01/20Wednesday : 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM, 8 SessionsThomas Beard
BLACKSMITHING WEEKEND AGES 15+05/02/20Su, Sa : 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM, 2 SessionsJohn Scroggin
FORGE A TOMAHAWK FROM A RAILROAD SPIKE! AGES 15 - ADULT05/16/20Su, Sa : 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM, 2 SessionsJohn Scroggin
BASIC BLACKSMITHING04/02/20Thursday : 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM, 8 SessionsJohn Scroggin
BASIC BLACKSMITHING04/01/20Wednesday : 10:30 AM - 1:00 PM, 8 SessionsJohn Scroggin
GET TO KNOW BLACKSMITHING: BOTTLE OPENER04/12/20Sunday : 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM, 1 SessionJohn Scroggin
BLACKSMTHING BEYOND the BASICS03/30/20Monday : 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM, 8 SessionsJohn Scroggin
ASSEMBLAGE- MIXED MEDIA SCULPTURE04/02/20Thursday : 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM, 10 SessionsJohn Gresens
LIGHT MY FIRE--MELTING AND WELDING STEEL05/05/20Tu, W : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 2 SessionsKathy Walton
WOOD CARVING: CARVING A GOLD FINCH04/04/20Saturday : 9:30 AM - 12 N, 4 SessionsLuke Greene
'TWEEN WHEEL & HANDBUILDING - AGES 10-1303/30/20Monday : 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM, 8 SessionsDara Andre
CREATIVE CLAY AGES 6-1003/30/20Monday : 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM, 8 SessionsDara Andre
YOUNG REMBRANDTS: PREK & KINDERGARTEN DRAWING FOR AGES 4-603/29/20Sunday : 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM, 6 SessionsLaura VandeWiele
CREATIVE DRAWING AND PAINTING STUDIO - AGES 8-1204/04/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM, 8 SessionsStephanie Caldwell
PARENT & CHILD PAINTING AGES 5 AND UP04/04/20Saturday : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM, 4 SessionsRebecca Nagel
PARENT & CHILD PAINTING AGES 5 AND UP05/09/20Saturday : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM, 4 SessionsRebecca Nagel
YOUNG REMBRANDTS: CARTOON DRAWING FOR AGES 6-1103/29/20Sunday : 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM, 6 SessionsLaura VandeWiele
CLAY, COLLAGE AND PAINT - AGES 5-704/04/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM, 5 SessionsRebecca Nagel
CLAY, COLLAGE AND PAINT - AGES 5-705/09/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM, 5 SessionsRebecca Nagel
SPRING BREAK CAMP - VISUAL ARTS AGES 5-1004/06/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsTeresa M Tomlinson
SPRING BREAK CAMP AFTER CARE04/06/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 5 SessionsTBA TBA
SPRING BREAK CAMP BEFORE CARE04/06/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM, 5 SessionsTeresa M Tomlinson
COMIC BOOK AND MANGA CREATION - AGES 10-1504/04/20Saturday : 10:00 AM - 12 N, 8 SessionsVincent E Allen
COMICS AND CONCEPT DESIGN AGES 12-1704/03/20Friday : 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 8 SessionsConner Hannin
COMIC PERSPECTIVE DRAWING AGES 12-1703/29/20Sunday : 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 8 SessionsConner Hannin
TEEN WHEEL - AGES 13-1803/31/20Tuesday : 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM, 10 SessionsShari M Olson
PAINTING & DRAWING STUDIO FOR THE TEENAGE ARTIST - AGES 13-1704/04/20Saturday : 12:15 PM - 2:15 PM, 8 SessionsStephanie Caldwell
TEEN DRAWING & PORTFOLIO DEVELOPMENT - AGES 12-1903/31/20Tuesday : 4:45 PM - 6:45 PM, 8 SessionsJohn Horne
INTRODUCTION TO JEWELRY - TEEN CLASS03/29/20Sunday : 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 10 SessionsBlair M Valentino
TEEN ART STUDIO: EXPERIMENTAL DRAWING & PAINTING INTENSIVE AGES 12-1906/01/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 2:30 PM, 5 SessionsJohn Horne
TEEN ART STUDIO: EXPERIMENTAL DRAWING & PAINTING INTENSIVE AGES 12-1906/08/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 2:30 PM, 5 SessionsJohn Horne
TEEN DRAWING & PORTFOLIO DEVELOPMENT - AGES 12-1906/23/20Tuesday : 4:45 PM - 6:45 PM, 6 SessionsJohn Horne
TEEN DRAWING & PORTFOLIO DEVELOPMENT - AGES 12-1908/04/20Tuesday : 4:45 PM - 6:45 PM, 6 SessionsJohn Horne
TEEN ART STUDIO: GLASSBLOWING - AGES 14-1807/13/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 5 SessionsKelly Robertson
TEEN ART STUDIO: GLASSBLOWING - AGES 14-1807/13/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM, 5 SessionsKelly Robertson
TEEN ART STUDIO: JEWELRY & METALSMITHING - AGES 14-1806/22/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 2:00 PM, 5 SessionsStacy Nathan
TEEN ART STUDIO: DARKROOM PHOTOGRAPHY -- AGES 14-1806/01/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM, 5 SessionsAnn Clancy
TEEN ART STUDIO: WELDING AND BLACKSMITHING - AGES 14-1806/08/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 5 SessionsThomas Beard
TEEN ART STUDIO: WELDING AND BLACKSMITHING - AGES 14-1806/15/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 5 SessionsJohn Scroggin
7. AFTER CARE - Week 105/26/20Tu, W, Th, F : 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 4 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
6. BEFORE CARE - Week 105/26/20Tu, W, Th, F : 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM, 4 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
1. Ages 5-6 - CREATIVE ARTS CAMP Week 105/26/20Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 4 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
3. Ages 7-10 - PERFORMING ARTS CAMP Week 105/26/20Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 4 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
5. Ages 11-14 - COMIC BOOK ILLUSTRATION- Week 105/26/20Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 4 SessionsVincent E Allen
2. Ages 7-10 - VISUAL ARTS CAMP Week 1 - CREATIVE EXPLORATIONS05/26/20Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 4 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
7. AFTER CARE - Week 206/01/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
6. BEFORE CARE - Week 206/01/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
1. Ages 5-6 - CREATIVE ARTS CAMP Week 206/01/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
3. Ages 7-10 - PERFORMING ARTS CAMP Week 206/01/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
5. Ages 11-14 - PAINT SQUAD - Week 206/01/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsKristen Kametches
5. Ages 11-14 - 3D Bead Design - Week 206/01/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsJulie Glasser
2. Ages 7-10 - VISUAL ARTS CAMP Week 2 - MASTERS OF ART06/01/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
7. AFTER CARE - Week 306/08/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
6. BEFORE CARE - Week 306/08/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
1. Ages 5-6 - CREATIVE ARTS CAMP Week 306/08/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
3. Ages 7-10 - PERFORMING ARTS CAMP Week 306/08/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
5. Ages 11-14 - CERAMICS TWO WEEK INTENSIVE - Week 306/08/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 10 Sessions
4. Ages 11-14 - FASHION LAB - Week 306/08/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsRebecca Johnson
2. Ages 7-10 - VISUAL ARTS CAMP Week 3 - ART AROUND THE WORLD06/08/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
7. AFTER CARE - Week 406/15/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
6. BEFORE CARE - Week 406/15/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
1. Ages 5-6 - CREATIVE ARTS CAMP Week 406/15/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
3. Ages 7-10 - PERFORMING ARTS CAMP Week 406/15/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
4. Ages 11-14 - JEWELERY MAKING - Week 406/15/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsPiper Espey
4. Ages 11-14 - FILMMAKING - Week 406/15/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsMatt Munson
2. Ages 7-10 - Architectural Adventures - Week 406/15/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
7. AFTER CARE - Week 506/22/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
6. BEFORE CARE - Week 506/22/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
1. Ages 5-6 - CREATIVE ARTS CAMP Week 506/22/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
3. Ages 7-10 - PERFORMING ARTS CAMP Week 506/22/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
4. Ages 11-14 - 3D MASKS IN THE MAKING - Week 506/22/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsMichelle Petty
4. Ages 11-14 - SEWTASTIC - Week 506/22/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsJulie Glasser
2. Ages 7-10 - VISUAL ARTS CAMP Week 5 - The Amazing World of Color06/22/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
7. AFTER CARE - Week 606/29/20M, Tu, W, Th : 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 4 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
6. BEFORE CARE - Week 606/29/20M, Tu, W, Th : 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM, 4 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
1. Ages 5-6 - CREATIVE ARTS CAMP Week 606/29/20M, Tu, W, Th : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 4 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
3. Ages 7-10 - PERFORMING ARTS CAMP Week 606/29/20M, Tu, W, Th : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 4 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
4. Ages 11-14 - MIXED MEDIA MANIA - Week 606/29/20M, Tu, W, Th : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 4 SessionsMichelle Petty
4. Ages 11-14 - PROJECT RUNWAY ACCESSORIES - Week 606/29/20M, Tu, W, Th : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 4 SessionsRebecca Johnson
2. Ages 7-10 - VISUAL ARTS CAMP Week 6 -Street Art06/29/20M, Tu, W, Th : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 4 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
7. AFTER CARE - Week 707/06/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
6. BEFORE CARE - Week 707/06/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
1. Ages 5-6 - CREATIVE ARTS CAMP Week 707/06/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
3. Ages 7-10 - PERFORMING ARTS CAMP Week 707/06/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
4. Ages 11-14 - POLYMER CLAY POSSIBILITIES - Week 707/06/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsStacy Nathan
4. Ages 11-14 - DRAWING AND PAINTING STUDIO - Week 707/06/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 Sessions
2. Ages 7-10 - VISUAL ARTS CAMP Week 7 - ART IN MOTION07/06/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
7. AFTER CARE - Week 807/13/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
6. BEFORE CARE - Week 807/13/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
1. Ages 5-6 - CREATIVE ARTS CAMP Week 807/13/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
3. Ages 7-10 - PERFORMING ARTS CAMP Week 807/13/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
4. Ages 11-14 - PORTRAIT PERFECTION - Week 807/13/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsMarion Johnson
5. Ages 11-14 - COMIC BOOK ILLUSTRATION- Week 807/13/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsVincent E Allen
2. Ages 7-10 - VISUAL ARTS CAMP Week 8 - ART IN NATURE07/13/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
7. AFTER CARE - Week 907/20/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
6. BEFORE CARE - Week 907/20/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
1. Ages 5-6 - CREATIVE ARTS CAMP Week 907/20/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
3. Ages 7-10 - PERFORMING ARTS CAMP Week 907/20/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
4. Ages 11-14 - PINTER-OLOGY - Week 907/20/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsStacy Nathan
4. Ages 11-14 - FASHION RE-DESIGN - Week 907/20/20Monday : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsRebecca Johnson
4. Ages 11-14 - BEADED CRITTERS - Week 907/20/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsJulie Glasser
2. Ages 7-10 - VISUAL ARTS CAMP Week 9 - CARTOONS, COMICS, & CREATURES07/20/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
7. AFTER CARE - Week 1007/27/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
6. BEFORE CARE - Week 1007/27/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
1. Ages 5-6 - CREATIVE ARTS CAMP Week 1007/27/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
3. Ages 7-10 - PERFORMING ARTS CAMP Week 1007/27/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
4. Ages 11-14 - SEWTASTIC - Week 1007/27/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsJulie Glasser
2. Ages 7-10 - VISUAL ARTS CAMP Week 10 - MIXED MEDIA MASH-UP07/27/20M, Tu, W, Th, F : 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM, 5 SessionsSCA Summer Camp Staff
ARTISTIC AFFAIR 2020 - SPONSORSHIPS03/21/20Saturday : 6:30 PM - 11:00 PM, 1 Session

Back to Top

Not Currently Scheduled

These courses are not currently scheduled, but may be offered at a future date. Click the course Title link for more information.

Back to Top